RAXAUL JN to DARBHANGA JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117006
RXL HYB EXP
Sun
RXL
03:15
DBG
06:50
153 Km
03h 35m
275228
RXL DBG DEMU
Daily
RXL
04:05
DBG
09:05
153 Km
05h 00m
322552
JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS
Mon
RXL
08:30
DBG
11:35
153 Km
03h 05m
475230
RXL SPJ DEMU
Daily
RXL
09:00
DBG
13:25
153 Km
04h 25m
515656
SVDK KYQ EXPRESS
Thu
RXL
12:05
DBG
16:10
154 Km
04h 05m
607092
RXL SC
Fri
RXL
12:45
DBG
16:00
153 Km
03h 15m
712545
KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY
Thu
RXL
16:45
DBG
19:35
162 Km
02h 50m
875226
RXL SPJ DEMU
Daily
RXL
17:30
DBG
22:23
153 Km
04h 53m
913044
RXL HWH EXPRESS
Thu Sat
RXL
20:30
DBG
00:20
153 Km
03h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107006[cancelled]
RXL HYB
Sun
RXL
01:30
DBG
04:55
150 Km
03h 25m
205518[cancelled]
UMB SHC JANSADHARAN SPL
Sun
RXL
01:40
DBG
04:45
150 Km
03h 05m
305534[cancelled]
UMB SHC JANSADHARAN
Tue Fri
RXL
01:40
DBG
04:45
150 Km
03h 05m
455508[cancelled]
RXL DBG PASSENGER
Daily
RXL
04:30
DBG
09:05
150 Km
04h 35m
555510[cancelled]
RXL DBG PASSENGER
Daily
RXL
10:45
DBG
15:30
149 Km
04h 45m
603044[cancelled]
RXL ASN SPL
Sat
RXL
12:00
DBG
16:05
150 Km
04h 05m
703042[cancelled]
RAXAUL HOWRAH SPECIAL
Fri
RXL
19:45
DBG
23:45
150 Km
28h 00m
  • Raxaul Darbhanga Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between RAXAUL JN (RXL) and DARBHANGA JN (DBG).
  • Departure time of 07006 RXL-HYB at RAXAUL JN is 01:30. Its arrival time at DARBHANGA JN is 04:55. It covers total distance of 150 kilometer in 03h 25m.
  • Departure time of 05518 UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL at RAXAUL JN is 01:40. Its arrival time at DARBHANGA JN is 04:45. It covers total distance of 150 kilometer in 03h 05m.
  • Departure time of 05534 UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN at RAXAUL JN is 01:40. Its arrival time at DARBHANGA JN is 04:45. It covers total distance of 150 kilometer in 03h 05m.