RAXAUL JN to GHORASAHAN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175228
RXL DBG DEMU
Daily
RXL
04:05
GRH
04:59
35 Km
00h 54m
275215
RXL PPTA RXL DEMU
Daily
RXL
06:00
GRH
06:50
35 Km
00h 50m
375230
RXL SPJ DEMU
Daily
RXL
09:00
GRH
09:55
35 Km
00h 55m
475233
RXL SMI DEMU
Daily
RXL
10:45
GRH
11:39
35 Km
00h 54m
575226
RXL SPJ DEMU
Daily
RXL
17:30
GRH
18:24
35 Km
00h 54m
613044
RXL HWH EXPRESS
Thu Sat
RXL
20:30
GRH
21:08
35 Km
00h 38m
714017
SADBHAVANA EXP
Thu
RXL
23:40
GRH
00:18
35 Km
00h 38m
814007
SADBHAVANA EXP
Wed Fri
RXL
23:40
GRH
00:18
35 Km
00h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155546[cancelled]
RXL SMI PASS
Daily
RXL
04:00
GRH
05:13
35 Km
01h 13m
255508[cancelled]
RXL DBG PASSENGER
Daily
RXL
04:30
GRH
05:23
35 Km
00h 53m
355510[cancelled]
RXL DBG PASSENGER
Daily
RXL
10:45
GRH
11:39
35 Km
00h 54m
455544[cancelled]
RXL SMI PASS
Daily
RXL
11:30
GRH
12:42
35 Km
01h 12m
555548[cancelled]
RXL SMI PASS
Daily
RXL
17:30
GRH
18:42
35 Km
01h 12m
  • Raxaul Ghorasahan Trains: As listed in above table there are total 8 direct trains between RAXAUL JN (RXL) and GHORASAHAN (GRH).
  • Departure time of 55546 RXL-SMI PASS at RAXAUL JN is 04:00. Its arrival time at GHORASAHAN is 05:13. It covers total distance of 35 kilometer in 01h 13m.
  • Departure time of 75228 RXL-DBG DEMU at RAXAUL JN is 04:05. Its arrival time at GHORASAHAN is 04:59. It covers total distance of 35 kilometer in 00h 54m.
  • Departure time of 55508 RXL-DBG PASSENGER at RAXAUL JN is 04:30. Its arrival time at GHORASAHAN is 05:23. It covers total distance of 35 kilometer in 00h 53m.