Rejinagar To Bahadurpur Trains


103144  LGL RHA MEMU PGR SPLDaily
04:56
REJ
Rejinagar
05:48
BPD
Bahadurpur
00h 52m
53 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
203184  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
08:58
REJ
Rejinagar
10:00
BPD
Bahadurpur
01h 02m
53 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
303194  LGL KOAA MEMU PGR SPLDaily
09:55
REJ
Rejinagar
10:48
BPD
Bahadurpur
00h 53m
53 Km
60 km/hr
 
431768  LGL RHA PASSENGERDaily
10:15
REJ
Rejinagar
11:12
BPD
Bahadurpur
00h 57m
53 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
503190  LGL SDAH PGR SPLDaily
10:56
REJ
Rejinagar
11:58
BPD
Bahadurpur
01h 02m
53 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
603196  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
12:32
REJ
Rejinagar
13:23
BPD
Bahadurpur
00h 51m
53 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
731770  LGL RHA EMU PGRDaily
13:36
REJ
Rejinagar
14:30
BPD
Bahadurpur
00h 54m
53 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
831774  LGL RHA LOCALDaily
15:21
REJ
Rejinagar
16:15
BPD
Bahadurpur
00h 54m
53 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
903192  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
16:03
REJ
Rejinagar
17:05
BPD
Bahadurpur
01h 02m
53 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1031864  LGL KNJ EMU PASSENGERDaily
18:31
REJ
Rejinagar
19:25
BPD
Bahadurpur
00h 54m
53 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
1103198  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
19:49
REJ
Rejinagar
20:40
BPD
Bahadurpur
00h 51m
53 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1231772  LGL RHA EMU PGRDaily
21:07
REJ
Rejinagar
22:01
BPD
Bahadurpur
00h 54m
53 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rejinagar and Bahadurpur is 52 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 12 direct trains between Rejinagar and Bahadurpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rejinagar Bahadurpur trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 09 minutes.

Distance Between Rejinagar and Bahadurpur

Distance Between Rejinagar and Bahadurpur is 52 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
52Kilometres
32.311292Miles
52000Meters
5200000Centimeters
56867.72Yards
170603.68Feet
2047245.2Inches

Travel Time From Rejinagar to Bahadurpur

Travel time from Rejinagar to Bahadurpur is generally 01 hours and 09 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0314400 hours and 52 minutes
0318401 hours and 02 minutes
0319400 hours and 53 minutes
3176800 hours and 57 minutes
0319001 hours and 02 minutes
0319600 hours and 51 minutes
3177000 hours and 54 minutes
3177400 hours and 54 minutes
0319201 hours and 02 minutes
3186400 hours and 54 minutes

Rejinagar Bahadurpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rejinagar and Bahadurpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rejinagar and Bahadurpur is 52 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rejinagar to Bahadurpur?

03196 Lgl-sdah Memu Pgr Spl is the fastest train available from Rejinagar to Bahadurpur. It takes only 00 hours and 51 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rejinagar to Bahadurpur?

53152 Lgl - Rha Passenger is the first train from Rejinagar to Bahadurpur. It leaves Rejinagar at 04:48.

Q. Which is the last train from Rejinagar to Bahadurpur?

31772 Lgl - Rha Emu Pgr is the last train from Rejinagar to Bahadurpur. It leaves Rejinagar at 21:07.

Q. How many local trains run between Rejinagar and Bahadurpur?

Currently, 12 local trains run between Rejinagar and Bahadurpur.
For example, train number 03144 Lgl Rha Memu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Lalgola and ends at Ranaghat Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rejinagar Bahadurpur Trains Morning Rejinagar Bahadurpur Trains REJINAGAR se BAHADURPUR train