Rejinagar To Beldanga Trains


103191  LGL PGR SPLDaily
03:14
REJ
Rejinagar
03:22
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
231765  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
06:34
REJ
Rejinagar
06:40
BEB
Beldanga
00h 06m
9 Km
90 km/hr
 
303171  SDAH LGL PASS SPLDaily
07:33
REJ
Rejinagar
07:41
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
403143  RHA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
08:33
REJ
Rejinagar
08:40
BEB
Beldanga
00h 07m
9 Km
77.1 km/hr
 
531773  RHA LGL PASSDaily
11:01
REJ
Rejinagar
11:09
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
631861  KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGERDaily
11:41
REJ
Rejinagar
11:49
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
703115  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
13:36
REJ
Rejinagar
13:43
BEB
Beldanga
00h 07m
9 Km
77.1 km/hr
 
831769  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
14:48
REJ
Rejinagar
14:56
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
903183  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
16:25
REJ
Rejinagar
16:33
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
1003193  KOAA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
17:28
REJ
Rejinagar
17:35
BEB
Beldanga
00h 07m
9 Km
77.1 km/hr
 
1131771  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
18:41
REJ
Rejinagar
18:49
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
1203189  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
20:03
REJ
Rejinagar
20:11
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
1313103  SDAH LGL BHAGIRATHI EXPDaily
21:18
REJ
Rejinagar
21:27
BEB
Beldanga
00h 09m
9 Km
60 km/hr
 
1403195  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
22:31
REJ
Rejinagar
22:38
BEB
Beldanga
00h 07m
9 Km
77.1 km/hr
 
1503197  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
23:28
REJ
Rejinagar
23:36
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rejinagar and Beldanga is 9 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Rejinagar and Beldanga. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rejinagar Beldanga trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 08 minutes.

Rejinagar Beldanga Passenger Trains

There is a total of 14 passenger trains between Rejinagar and Beldanga. The below table lists them all.


103191  LGL PGR SPLDaily
03:14
REJ
Rejinagar
03:22
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
231765  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
06:34
REJ
Rejinagar
06:40
BEB
Beldanga
00h 06m
9 Km
90 km/hr
 
303171  SDAH LGL PASS SPLDaily
07:33
REJ
Rejinagar
07:41
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
403143  RHA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
08:33
REJ
Rejinagar
08:40
BEB
Beldanga
00h 07m
9 Km
77.1 km/hr
 
531773  RHA LGL PASSDaily
11:01
REJ
Rejinagar
11:09
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
631861  KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGERDaily
11:41
REJ
Rejinagar
11:49
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
703115  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
13:36
REJ
Rejinagar
13:43
BEB
Beldanga
00h 07m
9 Km
77.1 km/hr
 
831769  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
14:48
REJ
Rejinagar
14:56
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
903183  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
16:25
REJ
Rejinagar
16:33
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
1003193  KOAA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
17:28
REJ
Rejinagar
17:35
BEB
Beldanga
00h 07m
9 Km
77.1 km/hr
 
1131771  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
18:41
REJ
Rejinagar
18:49
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
1203189  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
20:03
REJ
Rejinagar
20:11
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
1303195  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
22:31
REJ
Rejinagar
22:38
BEB
Beldanga
00h 07m
9 Km
77.1 km/hr
 
1403197  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
23:28
REJ
Rejinagar
23:36
BEB
Beldanga
00h 08m
9 Km
67.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Rejinagar and Beldanga

Distance Between Rejinagar and Beldanga is 9 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
9Kilometres
5.592339Miles
9000Meters
900000Centimeters
9842.49Yards
29527.56Feet
354330.9Inches

Travel Time From Rejinagar to Beldanga

Travel time from Rejinagar to Beldanga is generally 00 hours and 08 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0319100 hours and 08 minutes
3176500 hours and 06 minutes
0317100 hours and 08 minutes
0314300 hours and 07 minutes
3177300 hours and 08 minutes
3186100 hours and 08 minutes
0311500 hours and 07 minutes
3176900 hours and 08 minutes
0318300 hours and 08 minutes
0319300 hours and 07 minutes

Rejinagar Beldanga Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rejinagar and Beldanga?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rejinagar and Beldanga is 9 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rejinagar to Beldanga?

31765 Rha-lgl Emu Pass is the fastest train available from Rejinagar to Beldanga. It takes only 00 hours and 06 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rejinagar to Beldanga?

03191 Lgl Pgr Spl is the first train from Rejinagar to Beldanga. It leaves Rejinagar at 03:14.

Q. Which is the last train from Rejinagar to Beldanga?

03197 Sdah-lgl Memu Pgr Spl is the last train from Rejinagar to Beldanga. It leaves Rejinagar at 23:28.

Q. How many local trains run between Rejinagar and Beldanga?

Currently, 14 local trains run between Rejinagar and Beldanga.
For example, train number 03191 Lgl Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Sealdah and ends at Lalgola station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rejinagar Beldanga Trains Morning Rejinagar Beldanga Trains REJINAGAR se BELDANGA train