Rejinagar To Cossimbazar Trains


103191  LGL PGR SPLDaily
03:14
REJ
Rejinagar
03:59
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 45m
31 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
231765  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
06:34
REJ
Rejinagar
07:10
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 36m
31 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
303171  SDAH LGL PASS SPLDaily
07:33
REJ
Rejinagar
08:24
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 51m
31 Km
36.5 km/hr
 
403143  RHA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
08:33
REJ
Rejinagar
09:17
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 44m
31 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
531773  RHA LGL PASSDaily
11:01
REJ
Rejinagar
11:43
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 42m
31 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
631861  KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGERDaily
11:41
REJ
Rejinagar
12:22
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 41m
31 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
703115  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
13:36
REJ
Rejinagar
14:15
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 39m
31 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
831769  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
14:48
REJ
Rejinagar
15:31
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 43m
31 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
903183  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
16:25
REJ
Rejinagar
17:14
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 49m
31 Km
38 km/hr
 
1003193  KOAA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
17:28
REJ
Rejinagar
18:09
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 41m
31 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
1131771  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
18:41
REJ
Rejinagar
19:25
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 44m
31 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
1203189  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
20:03
REJ
Rejinagar
20:48
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 45m
31 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
1313103  SDAH LGL BHAGIRATHI EXPDaily
21:18
REJ
Rejinagar
21:55
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 37m
31 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
1403195  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
22:31
REJ
Rejinagar
23:10
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 39m
31 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
1503197  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
23:28
REJ
Rejinagar
00:09
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 41m
31 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rejinagar and Cossimbazar is 31 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Rejinagar and Cossimbazar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rejinagar Cossimbazar trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 45 minutes.

Rejinagar Cossimbazar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 14 passenger trains between Rejinagar and Cossimbazar. The below table lists them all.


103191  LGL PGR SPLDaily
03:14
REJ
Rejinagar
03:59
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 45m
31 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
231765  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
06:34
REJ
Rejinagar
07:10
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 36m
31 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
303171  SDAH LGL PASS SPLDaily
07:33
REJ
Rejinagar
08:24
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 51m
31 Km
36.5 km/hr
 
403143  RHA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
08:33
REJ
Rejinagar
09:17
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 44m
31 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
531773  RHA LGL PASSDaily
11:01
REJ
Rejinagar
11:43
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 42m
31 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
631861  KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGERDaily
11:41
REJ
Rejinagar
12:22
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 41m
31 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
703115  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
13:36
REJ
Rejinagar
14:15
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 39m
31 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
831769  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
14:48
REJ
Rejinagar
15:31
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 43m
31 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
903183  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
16:25
REJ
Rejinagar
17:14
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 49m
31 Km
38 km/hr
 
1003193  KOAA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
17:28
REJ
Rejinagar
18:09
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 41m
31 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
1131771  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
18:41
REJ
Rejinagar
19:25
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 44m
31 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
1203189  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
20:03
REJ
Rejinagar
20:48
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 45m
31 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
1303195  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
22:31
REJ
Rejinagar
23:10
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 39m
31 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
1403197  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
23:28
REJ
Rejinagar
00:09
CSZ
Cossimbazar
00h 41m
31 Km
45.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Rejinagar and Cossimbazar

Distance Between Rejinagar and Cossimbazar is 31 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
31Kilometres
19.262501Miles
31000Meters
3100000Centimeters
33901.91Yards
101706.04Feet
1220473.1Inches

Travel Time From Rejinagar to Cossimbazar

Travel time from Rejinagar to Cossimbazar is generally 00 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0319100 hours and 45 minutes
3176500 hours and 36 minutes
0317100 hours and 51 minutes
0314300 hours and 44 minutes
3177300 hours and 42 minutes
3186100 hours and 41 minutes
0311500 hours and 39 minutes
3176900 hours and 43 minutes
0318300 hours and 49 minutes
0319300 hours and 41 minutes

Rejinagar Cossimbazar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rejinagar and Cossimbazar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rejinagar and Cossimbazar is 31 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rejinagar to Cossimbazar?

31765 Rha-lgl Emu Pass is the fastest train available from Rejinagar to Cossimbazar. It takes only 00 hours and 36 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rejinagar to Cossimbazar?

03191 Lgl Pgr Spl is the first train from Rejinagar to Cossimbazar. It leaves Rejinagar at 03:14.

Q. Which is the last train from Rejinagar to Cossimbazar?

03197 Sdah-lgl Memu Pgr Spl is the last train from Rejinagar to Cossimbazar. It leaves Rejinagar at 23:28.

Q. How many local trains run between Rejinagar and Cossimbazar?

Currently, 14 local trains run between Rejinagar and Cossimbazar.
For example, train number 03191 Lgl Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Sealdah and ends at Lalgola station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rejinagar Cossimbazar Trains Morning Rejinagar Cossimbazar Trains REJINAGAR se COSSIMBAZAR train