Rejinagar To Murshidabad Trains


103191  LGL PGR SPLDaily
03:14
REJ
Rejinagar
04:07
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 53m
38 Km
43 km/hr
 
231765  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
06:34
REJ
Rejinagar
07:17
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 43m
37 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
303171  SDAH LGL PASS SPLDaily
07:33
REJ
Rejinagar
08:32
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 59m
38 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
403143  RHA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
08:33
REJ
Rejinagar
09:23
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 50m
37 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
531773  RHA LGL PASSDaily
11:01
REJ
Rejinagar
11:50
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 49m
37 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
631861  KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGERDaily
11:41
REJ
Rejinagar
12:29
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 48m
37 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
703115  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
13:36
REJ
Rejinagar
14:22
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 46m
38 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
831769  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
14:48
REJ
Rejinagar
15:38
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 50m
37 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
903183  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
16:25
REJ
Rejinagar
17:22
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 57m
38 Km
40 km/hr
 
1003193  KOAA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
17:28
REJ
Rejinagar
18:16
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 48m
38 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
1131771  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
18:41
REJ
Rejinagar
19:32
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 51m
37 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
1203189  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
20:03
REJ
Rejinagar
20:56
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 53m
38 Km
43 km/hr
 
1313103  SDAH LGL BHAGIRATHI EXPDaily
21:18
REJ
Rejinagar
22:03
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 45m
38 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
1403195  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
22:31
REJ
Rejinagar
23:17
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 46m
38 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
1503197  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
23:28
REJ
Rejinagar
00:16
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 48m
38 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rejinagar and Murshidabad is 38 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Rejinagar and Murshidabad. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rejinagar Murshidabad trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 53 minutes.

Rejinagar Murshidabad Passenger Trains

There is a total of 14 passenger trains between Rejinagar and Murshidabad. The below table lists them all.


103191  LGL PGR SPLDaily
03:14
REJ
Rejinagar
04:07
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 53m
38 Km
43 km/hr
 
231765  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
06:34
REJ
Rejinagar
07:17
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 43m
37 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
303171  SDAH LGL PASS SPLDaily
07:33
REJ
Rejinagar
08:32
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 59m
38 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
403143  RHA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
08:33
REJ
Rejinagar
09:23
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 50m
37 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
531773  RHA LGL PASSDaily
11:01
REJ
Rejinagar
11:50
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 49m
37 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
631861  KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGERDaily
11:41
REJ
Rejinagar
12:29
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 48m
37 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
703115  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
13:36
REJ
Rejinagar
14:22
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 46m
38 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
831769  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
14:48
REJ
Rejinagar
15:38
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 50m
37 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
903183  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
16:25
REJ
Rejinagar
17:22
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 57m
38 Km
40 km/hr
 
1003193  KOAA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
17:28
REJ
Rejinagar
18:16
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 48m
38 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
1131771  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
18:41
REJ
Rejinagar
19:32
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 51m
37 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
1203189  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
20:03
REJ
Rejinagar
20:56
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 53m
38 Km
43 km/hr
 
1303195  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
22:31
REJ
Rejinagar
23:17
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 46m
38 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
1403197  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
23:28
REJ
Rejinagar
00:16
MBB
Murshidabad
00h 48m
38 Km
47.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Rejinagar and Murshidabad

Distance Between Rejinagar and Murshidabad is 38 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
38Kilometres
23.612098Miles
38000Meters
3800000Centimeters
41557.18Yards
124671.92Feet
1496063.8Inches

Travel Time From Rejinagar to Murshidabad

Travel time from Rejinagar to Murshidabad is generally 00 hours and 53 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0319100 hours and 53 minutes
3176500 hours and 43 minutes
0317100 hours and 59 minutes
0314300 hours and 50 minutes
3177300 hours and 49 minutes
3186100 hours and 48 minutes
0311500 hours and 46 minutes
3176900 hours and 50 minutes
0318300 hours and 57 minutes
0319300 hours and 48 minutes

Rejinagar Murshidabad Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rejinagar and Murshidabad?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rejinagar and Murshidabad is 38 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rejinagar to Murshidabad?

31765 Rha-lgl Emu Pass is the fastest train available from Rejinagar to Murshidabad. It takes only 00 hours and 43 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rejinagar to Murshidabad?

03191 Lgl Pgr Spl is the first train from Rejinagar to Murshidabad. It leaves Rejinagar at 03:14.

Q. Which is the last train from Rejinagar to Murshidabad?

03197 Sdah-lgl Memu Pgr Spl is the last train from Rejinagar to Murshidabad. It leaves Rejinagar at 23:28.

Q. How many local trains run between Rejinagar and Murshidabad?

Currently, 14 local trains run between Rejinagar and Murshidabad.
For example, train number 03191 Lgl Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Sealdah and ends at Lalgola station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rejinagar Murshidabad Trains Morning Rejinagar Murshidabad Trains REJINAGAR se MURSHIDABAD train