Rejinagar To Pagla Chandi Trains


103144  LGL RHA MEMU PGR SPLDaily
04:56
REJ
Rejinagar
05:10
PCX
Pagla Chandi
00h 14m
15 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
203116  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
06:09
REJ
Rejinagar
06:25
PCX
Pagla Chandi
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
303184  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
08:58
REJ
Rejinagar
09:16
PCX
Pagla Chandi
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
403194  LGL KOAA MEMU PGR SPLDaily
09:55
REJ
Rejinagar
10:10
PCX
Pagla Chandi
00h 15m
15 Km
60 km/hr
 
531768  LGL RHA PASSENGERDaily
10:15
REJ
Rejinagar
10:28
PCX
Pagla Chandi
00h 13m
15 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
603190  LGL SDAH PGR SPLDaily
10:56
REJ
Rejinagar
11:14
PCX
Pagla Chandi
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
703196  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
12:32
REJ
Rejinagar
12:45
PCX
Pagla Chandi
00h 13m
15 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
831770  LGL RHA EMU PGRDaily
13:36
REJ
Rejinagar
13:52
PCX
Pagla Chandi
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
931774  LGL RHA LOCALDaily
15:21
REJ
Rejinagar
15:37
PCX
Pagla Chandi
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1003192  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
16:03
REJ
Rejinagar
16:21
PCX
Pagla Chandi
00h 18m
15 Km
50 km/hr
 
1131864  LGL KNJ EMU PASSENGERDaily
18:31
REJ
Rejinagar
18:47
PCX
Pagla Chandi
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1203198  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
19:49
REJ
Rejinagar
20:02
PCX
Pagla Chandi
00h 13m
15 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
1331772  LGL RHA EMU PGRDaily
21:07
REJ
Rejinagar
21:23
PCX
Pagla Chandi
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1403172  LGL SDAH PGR SPLDaily
23:53
REJ
Rejinagar
00:10
PCX
Pagla Chandi
00h 17m
15 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rejinagar and Pagla Chandi is 15 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Rejinagar and Pagla Chandi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rejinagar Pagla Chandi trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 15 minutes.

Distance Between Rejinagar and Pagla Chandi

Distance Between Rejinagar and Pagla Chandi is 15 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
15Kilometres
9.320565Miles
15000Meters
1500000Centimeters
16404.15Yards
49212.6Feet
590551.5Inches

Travel Time From Rejinagar to Pagla Chandi

Travel time from Rejinagar to Pagla Chandi is generally 00 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0314400 hours and 14 minutes
0311600 hours and 16 minutes
0318400 hours and 18 minutes
0319400 hours and 15 minutes
3176800 hours and 13 minutes
0319000 hours and 18 minutes
0319600 hours and 13 minutes
3177000 hours and 16 minutes
3177400 hours and 16 minutes
0319200 hours and 18 minutes

Rejinagar Pagla Chandi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rejinagar and Pagla Chandi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rejinagar and Pagla Chandi is 15 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rejinagar to Pagla Chandi?

31768 Lgl - Rha Passenger is the fastest train available from Rejinagar to Pagla Chandi. It takes only 00 hours and 13 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rejinagar to Pagla Chandi?

53152 Lgl - Rha Passenger is the first train from Rejinagar to Pagla Chandi. It leaves Rejinagar at 04:48.

Q. Which is the last train from Rejinagar to Pagla Chandi?

03172 Lgl Sdah Pgr Spl is the last train from Rejinagar to Pagla Chandi. It leaves Rejinagar at 23:53.

Q. How many local trains run between Rejinagar and Pagla Chandi?

Currently, 14 local trains run between Rejinagar and Pagla Chandi.
For example, train number 03144 Lgl Rha Memu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Lalgola and ends at Ranaghat Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rejinagar Pagla Chandi Trains Morning Rejinagar Pagla Chandi Trains REJINAGAR se PAGLA CHANDI train