REWARI to CHANDIGARH Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112983
AII CDG G RATH
Wed Sat Mon
RE
00:05
CDG
06:45
357 Km
06h 40m
222451
BDTS CDG EXPRESS
Tue Fri
RE
10:50
CDG
16:20
317 Km
05h 30m
319717
JP CDG INTERCITY
Daily
RE
23:35
CDG
07:10
345 Km
07h 35m
  • Rewari Chandigarh Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between REWARI (RE) and CHANDIGARH (CDG).
  • Departure time of 12983 AII CDG G RATH at REWARI is 00:05. Its arrival time at CHANDIGARH is 06:45. It covers total distance of 357 kilometer in 06h 40m.
  • Departure time of 22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS at REWARI is 10:50. Its arrival time at CHANDIGARH is 16:20. It covers total distance of 317 kilometer in 05h 30m.
  • Departure time of 19717 JP CDG INTERCITY at REWARI is 23:35. Its arrival time at CHANDIGARH is 07:10. It covers total distance of 345 kilometer in 07h 35m.