RISHIKESH to HARIDWAR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
104360
RKSH CH EXP SPL
DAILY
RKSH
12:20
HW
13:48
23 Km
01h 28m
Regular Trains
114609
HEMKUNT EXP
DAILY
RKSH
17:20
HW
18:27
23 Km
01h 07m
214887
RKSH BME EXP
DAILY
RKSH
19:25
HW
20:35
23 Km
01h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154472
RKSH DLI PASSENGER
Daily
RKSH
06:45
HW
07:45
23 Km
01h 00m
254482
RKSH HW PASS
Daily
RKSH
07:35
HW
08:55
23 Km
01h 20m
354464
RKSH CH PASSENGER
Daily
RKSH
11:50
HW
12:50
23 Km
01h 00m
404609
HEMKUNT EXP SPL
Daily
RKSH
17:20
HW
18:29
23 Km
01h 09m
524887
HW UMB LINK EXP.
Daily
RKSH
18:05
HW
19:00
23 Km
00h 55m
654484
RKSH HW PASSENGER
Daily
RKSH
18:25
HW
19:25
23 Km
01h 00m
704887
KLK BME EXPRESS
Daily
RKSH
18:25
HW
19:27
23 Km
01h 02m
854486
RKSH HW PASSENGER
Daily
RKSH
18:30
HW
19:30
23 Km
01h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between RISHIKESH and HARIDWAR JN is 23 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between RISHIKESH and HARIDWAR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. RISHIKESH HARIDWAR JN trains generally complete this journey in 01h 00m.

List of trains that run between RISHIKESH and HARIDWAR JN

1) 04360 RKSH-CH EXP SPL

Train number 04360 RKSH-CH EXP SPL that originates from RISHIKESH and ends at CHANDAUSI JN leaves RISHIKESH on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes RISHIKESH to HARIDWAR JN journey in 01h 28m and reaches HARIDWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:48. This train 04360 runs on DAILY between RKSH and HW.

2) 14609 HEMKUNT EXP

Train number 14609 HEMKUNT EXP that originates from RISHIKESH and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves RISHIKESH on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes RISHIKESH to HARIDWAR JN journey in 01h 07m and reaches HARIDWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:27. This train 14609 runs on DAILY between RKSH and HW.

3) 14887 RKSH BME EXP

Train number 14887 RKSH BME EXP that originates from RISHIKESH and ends at BARMER leaves RISHIKESH on the scheduled departure time of 19:25. The train completes RISHIKESH to HARIDWAR JN journey in 01h 10m and reaches HARIDWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:35. This train 14887 runs on DAILY between RKSH and HW.

Q. What is the distance between RISHIKESH and HARIDWAR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between RISHIKESH and HARIDWAR JN is 23 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from RISHIKESH to HARIDWAR JN?

24887 HW-UMB LINK EXP. is the fastest train available from RISHIKESH to HARIDWAR JN. It takes only 00h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 24887.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rishikesh Haridwar Trains Morning Rishikesh Haridwar Trains RISHIKESH se HARIDWAR JN train