Rishra To Kaikala Trains


137371  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
04:47
RIS
Rishra
05:34
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 47m
32 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
237309  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
05:20
RIS
Rishra
06:02
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 42m
32 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
337359  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
05:45
RIS
Rishra
06:30
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 45m
32 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
437311  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
06:20
RIS
Rishra
07:04
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 44m
32 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
537313  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
06:58
RIS
Rishra
07:42
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 44m
32 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
637373  HWH GOGHAT LOCALDaily
07:50
RIS
Rishra
08:38
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 48m
32 Km
40 km/hr
 
737315  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
08:50
RIS
Rishra
09:33
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 43m
32 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
837317  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
09:30
RIS
Rishra
10:11
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 41m
32 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
937361  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
10:20
RIS
Rishra
11:01
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 41m
32 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
1037319  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
10:45
RIS
Rishra
11:26
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 41m
32 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
1137375  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
11:01
RIS
Rishra
11:42
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 41m
32 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
1237321  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:16
RIS
Rishra
11:58
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 42m
32 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
1337323  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
12:02
RIS
Rishra
12:44
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 42m
32 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
1437363  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
12:40
RIS
Rishra
13:24
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 44m
32 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
1537365  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
13:30
RIS
Rishra
14:13
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 43m
32 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1637327  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
14:04
RIS
Rishra
14:47
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 43m
32 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1737329  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
14:35
RIS
Rishra
15:19
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 44m
32 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
1837367  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
15:31
RIS
Rishra
16:20
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 49m
32 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
1937333  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
16:35
RIS
Rishra
17:17
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 42m
32 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
2037377  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
16:56
RIS
Rishra
17:40
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 44m
32 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
2137369  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
17:35
RIS
Rishra
18:20
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 45m
32 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
2237335  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:08
RIS
Rishra
18:52
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 44m
32 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
2337337  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:35
RIS
Rishra
19:17
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 42m
32 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
2437379  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
19:05
RIS
Rishra
19:47
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 42m
32 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
2537339  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
19:30
RIS
Rishra
20:19
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 49m
32 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
2637341  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:06
RIS
Rishra
20:49
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 43m
32 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
2737343  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:31
RIS
Rishra
21:12
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 41m
32 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
2837345  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:05
RIS
Rishra
21:48
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 43m
32 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
2937347  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:30
RIS
Rishra
22:12
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 42m
32 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
3037349  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
22:30
RIS
Rishra
23:16
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 46m
32 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
3137351  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
23:30
RIS
Rishra
00:16
KKAE
Kaikala
00h 46m
32 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rishra and Kaikala is 32 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 31 direct trains between Rishra and Kaikala. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rishra Kaikala trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 47 minutes.

Distance Between Rishra and Kaikala

Distance Between Rishra and Kaikala is 32 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
32Kilometres
19.883872Miles
32000Meters
3200000Centimeters
34995.52Yards
104986.88Feet
1259843.2Inches

Travel Time From Rishra to Kaikala

Travel time from Rishra to Kaikala is generally 00 hours and 47 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3737100 hours and 47 minutes
3730900 hours and 42 minutes
3735900 hours and 45 minutes
3731100 hours and 44 minutes
3731300 hours and 44 minutes
3737300 hours and 48 minutes
3731500 hours and 43 minutes
3731700 hours and 41 minutes
3736100 hours and 41 minutes
3731900 hours and 41 minutes

Rishra Kaikala Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rishra and Kaikala?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rishra and Kaikala is 32 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rishra to Kaikala?

37317 Hwh-tak Local is the fastest train available from Rishra to Kaikala. It takes only 00 hours and 41 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rishra to Kaikala?

37371 Hwh-gogt Local is the first train from Rishra to Kaikala. It leaves Rishra at 04:47.

Q. Which is the last train from Rishra to Kaikala?

37351 Hwh-tak Local is the last train from Rishra to Kaikala. It leaves Rishra at 23:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Rishra and Kaikala?

Currently, 31 local trains run between Rishra and Kaikala.
For example, train number 37371 Hwh-gogt Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Goghat station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rishra Kaikala Trains Morning Rishra Kaikala Trains RISHRA se KAIKALA train