Rishra To Kamarkundu (lower) Trains


137371  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
04:47
RIS
Rishra
05:19
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 32m
20 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
237309  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
05:20
RIS
Rishra
05:48
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 28m
20 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
337359  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
05:45
RIS
Rishra
06:16
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 31m
20 Km
38.7 km/hr
 
437311  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
06:20
RIS
Rishra
06:50
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 30m
20 Km
40 km/hr
 
537313  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
06:58
RIS
Rishra
07:28
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 30m
20 Km
40 km/hr
 
637307  HWH HPL LOCALDaily
07:17
RIS
Rishra
07:46
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 29m
20 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
737373  HWH GOGHAT LOCALDaily
07:50
RIS
Rishra
08:22
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 32m
20 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
837315  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
08:50
RIS
Rishra
09:19
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 29m
20 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
937317  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
09:30
RIS
Rishra
09:58
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 28m
20 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
1037361  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
10:20
RIS
Rishra
10:47
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 27m
20 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
1137319  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
10:45
RIS
Rishra
11:12
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 27m
20 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
1237375  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
11:01
RIS
Rishra
11:29
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 28m
20 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
1337321  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:16
RIS
Rishra
11:44
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 28m
20 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
1437323  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
12:02
RIS
Rishra
12:29
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 27m
20 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
1537363  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
12:40
RIS
Rishra
13:11
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 31m
20 Km
38.7 km/hr
 
1637365  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
13:30
RIS
Rishra
13:59
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 29m
20 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
1737327  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
14:04
RIS
Rishra
14:32
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 28m
20 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
1837329  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
14:35
RIS
Rishra
15:04
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 29m
20 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
1937367  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
15:31
RIS
Rishra
16:05
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 34m
20 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
2037333  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
16:35
RIS
Rishra
17:03
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 28m
20 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
2137377  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
16:56
RIS
Rishra
17:25
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 29m
20 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
2237369  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
17:35
RIS
Rishra
18:05
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 30m
20 Km
40 km/hr
 
2337335  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:08
RIS
Rishra
18:38
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 30m
20 Km
40 km/hr
 
2437337  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:35
RIS
Rishra
19:03
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 28m
20 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
2537379  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
19:05
RIS
Rishra
19:32
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 27m
20 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
2637339  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
19:30
RIS
Rishra
20:04
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 34m
20 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
2737341  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:06
RIS
Rishra
20:35
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 29m
20 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
2837343  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:31
RIS
Rishra
20:58
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 27m
20 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
2937345  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:05
RIS
Rishra
21:33
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 28m
20 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
3037347  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:30
RIS
Rishra
21:58
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 28m
20 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
3137349  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
22:30
RIS
Rishra
23:01
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 31m
20 Km
38.7 km/hr
 
3237351  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
23:30
RIS
Rishra
00:01
KQLS
Kamarkundu (lower)
00h 31m
20 Km
38.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rishra and Kamarkundu (lower) is 20 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 32 direct trains between Rishra and Kamarkundu (lower). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rishra Kamarkundu (lower) trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 32 minutes.

Distance Between Rishra and Kamarkundu (lower)

Distance Between Rishra and Kamarkundu (lower) is 20 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
20Kilometres
12.42742Miles
20000Meters
2000000Centimeters
21872.2Yards
65616.8Feet
787402Inches

Travel Time From Rishra to Kamarkundu (lower)

Travel time from Rishra to Kamarkundu (lower) is generally 00 hours and 32 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3737100 hours and 32 minutes
3730900 hours and 28 minutes
3735900 hours and 31 minutes
3731100 hours and 30 minutes
3731300 hours and 30 minutes
3730700 hours and 29 minutes
3737300 hours and 32 minutes
3731500 hours and 29 minutes
3731700 hours and 28 minutes
3736100 hours and 27 minutes

Rishra Kamarkundu (lower) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rishra and Kamarkundu (lower)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rishra and Kamarkundu (lower) is 20 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 32m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rishra to Kamarkundu (lower)?

37361 Hwh-arambagh Local is the fastest train available from Rishra to Kamarkundu (lower). It takes only 00 hours and 27 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rishra to Kamarkundu (lower)?

37371 Hwh-gogt Local is the first train from Rishra to Kamarkundu (lower). It leaves Rishra at 04:47.

Q. Which is the last train from Rishra to Kamarkundu (lower)?

37351 Hwh-tak Local is the last train from Rishra to Kamarkundu (lower). It leaves Rishra at 23:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Rishra and Kamarkundu (lower)?

Currently, 32 local trains run between Rishra and Kamarkundu (lower).
For example, train number 37371 Hwh-gogt Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Goghat station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rishra Kamarkundu (lower) Trains Morning Rishra Kamarkundu (lower) Trains RISHRA se KAMARKUNDU (LOWER) train