Rishra To Khanyan Trains


137811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
04:40
RIS
Rishra
05:31
KHN
Khanyan
00h 51m
39 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
237813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
05:25
RIS
Rishra
06:15
KHN
Khanyan
00h 50m
39 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
337817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:46
RIS
Rishra
07:34
KHN
Khanyan
00h 48m
39 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
437819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:24
RIS
Rishra
08:14
KHN
Khanyan
00h 50m
39 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
537821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:30
RIS
Rishra
09:21
KHN
Khanyan
00h 51m
39 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
637823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:25
RIS
Rishra
10:16
KHN
Khanyan
00h 51m
39 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
737825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:30
RIS
Rishra
11:24
KHN
Khanyan
00h 54m
39 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
837827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:53
RIS
Rishra
12:40
KHN
Khanyan
00h 47m
39 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
937611  HWH PDA LOCALDaily
12:08
RIS
Rishra
12:57
KHN
Khanyan
00h 49m
39 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
1037829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:56
RIS
Rishra
13:47
KHN
Khanyan
00h 51m
39 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1137655  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
13:11
RIS
Rishra
14:02
KHN
Khanyan
00h 51m
39 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1237657  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
14:09
RIS
Rishra
14:58
KHN
Khanyan
00h 49m
39 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
1337831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
14:42
RIS
Rishra
15:36
KHN
Khanyan
00h 54m
39 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
1437833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
15:18
RIS
Rishra
16:11
KHN
Khanyan
00h 53m
39 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
1537839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
17:05
RIS
Rishra
17:57
KHN
Khanyan
00h 52m
39 Km
45 km/hr
 
1637845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:27
RIS
Rishra
19:18
KHN
Khanyan
00h 51m
39 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1737851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:36
RIS
Rishra
20:26
KHN
Khanyan
00h 50m
39 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
1837853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:45
RIS
Rishra
21:49
KHN
Khanyan
01h 04m
39 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
1937855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
21:13
RIS
Rishra
22:05
KHN
Khanyan
00h 52m
39 Km
45 km/hr
 
2037857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:36
RIS
Rishra
23:25
KHN
Khanyan
00h 49m
39 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rishra and Khanyan is 39 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 20 direct trains between Rishra and Khanyan. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rishra Khanyan trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 51 minutes.

Distance Between Rishra and Khanyan

Distance Between Rishra and Khanyan is 39 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
39Kilometres
24.233469Miles
39000Meters
3900000Centimeters
42650.79Yards
127952.76Feet
1535433.9Inches

Travel Time From Rishra to Khanyan

Travel time from Rishra to Khanyan is generally 00 hours and 51 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3781100 hours and 51 minutes
3781300 hours and 50 minutes
3781700 hours and 48 minutes
3781900 hours and 50 minutes
3782100 hours and 51 minutes
3782300 hours and 51 minutes
3782500 hours and 54 minutes
3782700 hours and 47 minutes
3761100 hours and 49 minutes
3782900 hours and 51 minutes

Rishra Khanyan Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rishra and Khanyan?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rishra and Khanyan is 39 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 51m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rishra to Khanyan?

37827 Hwh - Bwn Local is the fastest train available from Rishra to Khanyan. It takes only 00 hours and 47 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rishra to Khanyan?

37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is the first train from Rishra to Khanyan. It leaves Rishra at 04:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Rishra to Khanyan?

37857 Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local is the last train from Rishra to Khanyan. It leaves Rishra at 22:36.

Q. How many local trains run between Rishra and Khanyan?

Currently, 20 local trains run between Rishra and Khanyan.
For example, train number 37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Barddhaman station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rishra Khanyan Trains Morning Rishra Khanyan Trains RISHRA se KHANYAN train