Rishra To Mankundu Trains


137291  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
00:11
RIS
Rishra
00:25
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
237811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
04:40
RIS
Rishra
04:54
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
337211  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
05:12
RIS
Rishra
05:26
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
437813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
05:25
RIS
Rishra
05:39
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
537213  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
05:39
RIS
Rishra
05:53
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
637911  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
06:04
RIS
Rishra
06:18
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
737817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:46
RIS
Rishra
06:59
MUU
Mankundu
00h 13m
14 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
837215  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
06:52
RIS
Rishra
07:08
MUU
Mankundu
00h 16m
14 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
937819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:24
RIS
Rishra
07:38
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
1037217  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:31
RIS
Rishra
07:45
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
1137219  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
08:03
RIS
Rishra
08:17
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
1237913  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
08:25
RIS
Rishra
08:39
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
1337821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:30
RIS
Rishra
08:44
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
1437221  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
08:45
RIS
Rishra
08:59
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
1537223  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:10
RIS
Rishra
09:24
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
1637823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:25
RIS
Rishra
09:39
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
1737225  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:36
RIS
Rishra
09:50
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
1837227  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
09:53
RIS
Rishra
10:07
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
1937229  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
10:15
RIS
Rishra
10:29
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
2037915  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
10:26
RIS
Rishra
10:40
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
2137825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:30
RIS
Rishra
10:44
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
2237231  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
10:40
RIS
Rishra
10:54
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
2337233  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:57
RIS
Rishra
11:11
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
2437235  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
11:11
RIS
Rishra
11:25
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
2537237  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
11:21
RIS
Rishra
11:36
MUU
Mankundu
00h 15m
14 Km
56 km/hr
 
2637239  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
11:40
RIS
Rishra
11:55
MUU
Mankundu
00h 15m
14 Km
56 km/hr
 
2737827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:53
RIS
Rishra
12:07
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
2837611  HWH PDA LOCALDaily
12:08
RIS
Rishra
12:22
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
2937241  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
12:25
RIS
Rishra
12:39
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
3037917  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
12:36
RIS
Rishra
12:50
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
3137243  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
12:47
RIS
Rishra
13:00
MUU
Mankundu
00h 13m
14 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3237829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:56
RIS
Rishra
13:09
MUU
Mankundu
00h 13m
14 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3337655  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
13:11
RIS
Rishra
13:25
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
3437245  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:21
RIS
Rishra
13:35
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
3537247  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:41
RIS
Rishra
13:54
MUU
Mankundu
00h 13m
14 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3637249  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:51
RIS
Rishra
14:05
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
3737251  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:59
RIS
Rishra
14:13
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
3837657  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
14:09
RIS
Rishra
14:23
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
3937831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
14:42
RIS
Rishra
14:58
MUU
Mankundu
00h 16m
14 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
4037253  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
15:08
RIS
Rishra
15:22
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
4137833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
15:18
RIS
Rishra
15:31
MUU
Mankundu
00h 13m
14 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
4237255  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
15:26
RIS
Rishra
15:42
MUU
Mankundu
00h 16m
14 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
4337257  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
15:55
RIS
Rishra
16:09
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
4437259  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
16:42
RIS
Rishra
16:57
MUU
Mankundu
00h 15m
14 Km
56 km/hr
 
4537839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
17:05
RIS
Rishra
17:20
MUU
Mankundu
00h 15m
14 Km
56 km/hr
 
4637261  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
17:21
RIS
Rishra
17:36
MUU
Mankundu
00h 15m
14 Km
56 km/hr
 
4737511  BALLY BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:03
RIS
Rishra
18:17
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
4837263  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
18:14
RIS
Rishra
18:28
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
4937845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:27
RIS
Rishra
18:41
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
5037265  HWH DC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:41
RIS
Rishra
18:54
MUU
Mankundu
00h 13m
14 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
5137267  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
18:46
RIS
Rishra
19:00
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
5237269  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
19:11
RIS
Rishra
19:25
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
5337201  MATRIBHUMI LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:21
RIS
Rishra
19:35
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
5437851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:36
RIS
Rishra
19:50
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
5537271  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
19:56
RIS
Rishra
20:10
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
5637273  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
20:16
RIS
Rishra
20:30
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
5737275  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
20:36
RIS
Rishra
20:50
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
5837853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:45
RIS
Rishra
20:59
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
5937927  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
20:56
RIS
Rishra
21:14
MUU
Mankundu
00h 18m
14 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
6037855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
21:13
RIS
Rishra
21:27
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
6137277  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
21:25
RIS
Rishra
21:39
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
6237279  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
21:36
RIS
Rishra
21:50
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
6337281  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
21:56
RIS
Rishra
22:10
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
6437283  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
22:17
RIS
Rishra
22:30
MUU
Mankundu
00h 13m
14 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
6537857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:36
RIS
Rishra
22:50
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
6637285  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
22:45
RIS
Rishra
22:59
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
6737287  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
22:56
RIS
Rishra
23:10
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
6837289  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
23:41
RIS
Rishra
23:55
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rishra and Mankundu is 14 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 68 direct trains between Rishra and Mankundu. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rishra Mankundu trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 14 minutes.

Distance Between Rishra and Mankundu

Distance Between Rishra and Mankundu is 14 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
14Kilometres
8.699194Miles
14000Meters
1400000Centimeters
15310.54Yards
45931.76Feet
551181.4Inches

Travel Time From Rishra to Mankundu

Travel time from Rishra to Mankundu is generally 00 hours and 14 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3729100 hours and 14 minutes
3781100 hours and 14 minutes
3721100 hours and 14 minutes
3781300 hours and 14 minutes
3721300 hours and 14 minutes
3791100 hours and 14 minutes
3781700 hours and 13 minutes
3721500 hours and 16 minutes
3781900 hours and 14 minutes
3721700 hours and 14 minutes

Rishra Mankundu Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rishra and Mankundu?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rishra and Mankundu is 14 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rishra to Mankundu?

37817 Hwh-bwn Local is the fastest train available from Rishra to Mankundu. It takes only 00 hours and 13 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rishra to Mankundu?

37291 Hwh-bdc Local is the first train from Rishra to Mankundu. It leaves Rishra at 00:11.

Q. Which is the last train from Rishra to Mankundu?

37289 Hwh-bdc Local is the last train from Rishra to Mankundu. It leaves Rishra at 23:41.

Q. How many local trains run between Rishra and Mankundu?

Currently, 68 local trains run between Rishra and Mankundu.
For example, train number 37291 Hwh-bdc Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Bandel Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rishra Mankundu Trains Morning Rishra Mankundu Trains RISHRA se MANKUNDU train