Rishra To Memari Trains


137811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
04:40
RIS
Rishra
05:57
MYM
Memari
01h 17m
65 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
237813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
05:25
RIS
Rishra
06:41
MYM
Memari
01h 16m
65 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
337817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:46
RIS
Rishra
08:02
MYM
Memari
01h 16m
65 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
437819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:24
RIS
Rishra
08:40
MYM
Memari
01h 16m
65 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
537821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:30
RIS
Rishra
09:47
MYM
Memari
01h 17m
65 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
637823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:25
RIS
Rishra
10:42
MYM
Memari
01h 17m
65 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
737825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:30
RIS
Rishra
11:50
MYM
Memari
01h 20m
65 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
837827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:53
RIS
Rishra
13:06
MYM
Memari
01h 13m
65 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
937829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:56
RIS
Rishra
14:13
MYM
Memari
01h 17m
65 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
1037655  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
13:11
RIS
Rishra
14:37
MYM
Memari
01h 26m
65 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
1137657  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
14:09
RIS
Rishra
15:30
MYM
Memari
01h 21m
65 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
1237831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
14:42
RIS
Rishra
16:02
MYM
Memari
01h 20m
65 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
1337833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
15:18
RIS
Rishra
16:37
MYM
Memari
01h 19m
65 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1437839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
17:05
RIS
Rishra
18:23
MYM
Memari
01h 18m
65 Km
50 km/hr
 
1537845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:27
RIS
Rishra
19:44
MYM
Memari
01h 17m
65 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
1637851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:36
RIS
Rishra
20:52
MYM
Memari
01h 16m
65 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1737853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:45
RIS
Rishra
22:15
MYM
Memari
01h 30m
65 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
1837855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
21:13
RIS
Rishra
22:31
MYM
Memari
01h 18m
65 Km
50 km/hr
 
1937857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:36
RIS
Rishra
23:51
MYM
Memari
01h 15m
65 Km
52 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rishra and Memari is 65 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 19 direct trains between Rishra and Memari. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rishra Memari trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 17 minutes.

Distance Between Rishra and Memari

Distance Between Rishra and Memari is 65 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
65Kilometres
40.389115Miles
65000Meters
6500000Centimeters
71084.65Yards
213254.6Feet
2559056.5Inches

Travel Time From Rishra to Memari

Travel time from Rishra to Memari is generally 01 hours and 17 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3781101 hours and 17 minutes
3781301 hours and 16 minutes
3781701 hours and 16 minutes
3781901 hours and 16 minutes
3782101 hours and 17 minutes
3782301 hours and 17 minutes
3782501 hours and 20 minutes
3782701 hours and 13 minutes
3782901 hours and 17 minutes
3765501 hours and 26 minutes

Rishra Memari Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rishra and Memari?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rishra and Memari is 65 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rishra to Memari?

37827 Hwh - Bwn Local is the fastest train available from Rishra to Memari. It takes only 01 hours and 13 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rishra to Memari?

37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is the first train from Rishra to Memari. It leaves Rishra at 04:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Rishra to Memari?

37857 Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local is the last train from Rishra to Memari. It leaves Rishra at 22:36.

Q. How many local trains run between Rishra and Memari?

Currently, 19 local trains run between Rishra and Memari.
For example, train number 37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Barddhaman station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rishra Memari Trains Morning Rishra Memari Trains RISHRA se MEMARI train