Rohtak To Asaudah Trains


104462  ROK DLI DMU MEX SPLDaily
04:15
ROK
Rohtak Jn
04:54
ASE
Asaudah
00h 39m
32 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
214737  BHIWANI TKJ EXPDaily
06:14
ROK
Rohtak Jn
06:55
ASE
Asaudah
00h 41m
32 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
304454  JIND NDLS MEMU MEX SPLDaily
07:05
ROK
Rohtak Jn
07:43
ASE
Asaudah
00h 38m
32 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
404432  JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPLDaily
07:15
ROK
Rohtak Jn
07:57
ASE
Asaudah
00h 42m
32 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
504424  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
08:14
ROK
Rohtak Jn
08:56
ASE
Asaudah
00h 42m
32 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
604456  JIND DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
16:00
ROK
Rohtak Jn
16:44
ASE
Asaudah
00h 44m
32 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
704988  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
17:01
ROK
Rohtak Jn
17:46
ASE
Asaudah
00h 45m
32 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
804982  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
20:00
ROK
Rohtak Jn
20:45
ASE
Asaudah
00h 45m
32 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rohtak and Asaudah is 32 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Rohtak Junction and Asaudah. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rohtak Asaudah trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 40 minutes.

Rohtak Asaudah Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Rohtak and Asaudah. The below table lists them all.


104462  ROK DLI DMU MEX SPLDaily
04:15
ROK
Rohtak Jn
04:54
ASE
Asaudah
00h 39m
32 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
204454  JIND NDLS MEMU MEX SPLDaily
07:05
ROK
Rohtak Jn
07:43
ASE
Asaudah
00h 38m
32 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
304432  JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPLDaily
07:15
ROK
Rohtak Jn
07:57
ASE
Asaudah
00h 42m
32 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
404424  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
08:14
ROK
Rohtak Jn
08:56
ASE
Asaudah
00h 42m
32 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
504456  JIND DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
16:00
ROK
Rohtak Jn
16:44
ASE
Asaudah
00h 44m
32 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
604988  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
17:01
ROK
Rohtak Jn
17:46
ASE
Asaudah
00h 45m
32 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
704982  JIND DELHI EXP SPLDaily
20:00
ROK
Rohtak Jn
20:45
ASE
Asaudah
00h 45m
32 Km
42.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Rohtak and Asaudah

Distance Between Rohtak and Asaudah is 32 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
32Kilometres
19.883872Miles
32000Meters
3200000Centimeters
34995.52Yards
104986.88Feet
1259843.2Inches

Travel Time From Rohtak to Asaudah

Travel time from Rohtak to Asaudah is generally 00 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0446200 hours and 39 minutes
1473700 hours and 41 minutes
0445400 hours and 38 minutes
0443200 hours and 42 minutes
0442400 hours and 42 minutes
0445600 hours and 44 minutes
0498800 hours and 45 minutes
0498200 hours and 45 minutes

Rohtak Asaudah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rohtak and Asaudah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rohtak Junction and Asaudah is 32 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rohtak to Asaudah?

04454 Jind -ndls Memu Mex Spl is the fastest train available from Rohtak to Asaudah. It takes only 00 hours and 38 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rohtak to Asaudah?

74012 Rok-dli Dmu is the first train from Rohtak to Asaudah. It leaves Rohtak Jn at 04:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Rohtak to Asaudah?

04982 Jind Delhi Exp Spl is the last train from Rohtak to Asaudah. It leaves Rohtak Jn at 20:00.

Q. How many local trains run between Rohtak and Asaudah?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Rohtak and Asaudah.
For example, train number 04462 Rok-dli Dmu Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Rohtak Jn and ends at Delhi Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rohtak Asaudah Trains Morning Rohtak Asaudah Trains ROHTAK JN se ASAUDAH train