ROHTAK JN to MUNDKA Trains


Covid Special Trains
104462
ROK DLI DMU MEX SPL
DAILY
ROK
04:15
MQC
05:14
50 Km
00h 59m
204454
ROK NDLS MEMU MEX SPL
DAILY
ROK
07:05
MQC
08:03
50 Km
00h 58m
304432
JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPL
DAILY
ROK
07:56
MQC
09:01
50 Km
01h 05m
404424
JIND DELHI EXP SPL
DAILY
ROK
08:24
MQC
09:29
50 Km
01h 05m
504456
ROK DLI MEMU MEX SPL
DAILY
ROK
16:05
MQC
17:04
50 Km
00h 59m
Regular Trains
114737
BHIWANI TKJ EXP
DAILY
ROK
06:14
MQC
07:18
50 Km
01h 04m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
174012
ROK DLI DMU
Daily
ROK
04:15
MQC
05:17
50 Km
01h 02m
254770
ROHTAK TILAK BRIDGE PASSE
Daily
ROK
06:15
MQC
07:23
50 Km
01h 08m
354002
ROHTAK TILAK BRIDGE PASSE
Daily
ROK
06:15
MQC
07:22
50 Km
01h 07m
454424
BIWANI ROHTAK DLI PASS
Daily
ROK
06:40
MQC
07:48
50 Km
01h 08m
554502
BIWANI ROHTAK DELHI PASSE
Daily
ROK
06:40
MQC
07:45
50 Km
01h 05m
664912
ROK NDLS MEMU
Daily
ROK
07:10
MQC
08:12
50 Km
01h 02m
754036
JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG
Daily
ROK
07:56
MQC
09:04
50 Km
01h 08m
854032
NRW DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
ROK
08:37
MQC
09:45
50 Km
01h 08m
974014
KKDE DLI DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
ROK
09:17
MQC
10:24
50 Km
01h 07m
1064914
ROK DLI MEMU
Daily
ROK
13:30
MQC
14:33
50 Km
01h 03m
1151904
ROK DLI PASSENGER
Daily
ROK
15:40
MQC
16:45
49 Km
01h 05m
1264932
ROK DLI MEMU
Daily
ROK
16:15
MQC
17:17
50 Km
01h 02m
1354034
JIND DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
ROK
17:20
MQC
18:28
50 Km
01h 08m
1454024
JIND DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
ROK
19:15
MQC
20:23
50 Km
01h 08m
1554642
FZR DLI PASS.
Daily
ROK
20:10
MQC
21:18
50 Km
01h 08m
1664916
ROK DLI MEMU
Daily
ROK
21:00
MQC
22:02
50 Km
01h 02m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ROHTAK JN and MUNDKA is 50 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between ROHTAK JN and MUNDKA that makes our travel safe and convenient. ROHTAK JN MUNDKA trains generally complete this journey in 01h 02m.

List of trains that run between ROHTAK JN and MUNDKA

1) 04462 ROK-DLI DMU MEX SPL

Train number 04462 ROK-DLI DMU MEX SPL that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes ROHTAK JN to MUNDKA journey in 00h 59m and reaches MUNDKA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:14. This train 04462 runs on DAILY between ROK and MQC.

2) 14737 BHIWANI TKJ EXP

Train number 14737 BHIWANI TKJ EXP that originates from BHIWANI and ends at TILAK BRIDGE leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:14. The train completes ROHTAK JN to MUNDKA journey in 01h 04m and reaches MUNDKA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:18. This train 14737 runs on DAILY between ROK and MQC.

3) 04454 ROK-NDLS MEMU MEX SPL

Train number 04454 ROK-NDLS MEMU MEX SPL that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:05. The train completes ROHTAK JN to MUNDKA journey in 00h 58m and reaches MUNDKA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:03. This train 04454 runs on DAILY between ROK and MQC.

4) 04432 JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPL

Train number 04432 JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPL that originates from JAKHAL JN and ends at DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:56. The train completes ROHTAK JN to MUNDKA journey in 01h 05m and reaches MUNDKA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:01. This train 04432 runs on DAILY between ROK and MQC.

5) 04424 JIND- DELHI EXP SPL

Train number 04424 JIND- DELHI EXP SPL that originates from JIND JN and ends at DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:24. The train completes ROHTAK JN to MUNDKA journey in 01h 05m and reaches MUNDKA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:29. This train 04424 runs on DAILY between ROK and MQC.

6) 04456 ROK-DLI MEMU MEX SPL

Train number 04456 ROK-DLI MEMU MEX SPL that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes ROHTAK JN to MUNDKA journey in 00h 59m and reaches MUNDKA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:04. This train 04456 runs on DAILY between ROK and MQC.

Q. What is the distance between ROHTAK JN and MUNDKA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ROHTAK JN and MUNDKA is 50 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ROHTAK JN to MUNDKA?

04454 ROK-NDLS MEMU MEX SPL is the fastest train available from ROHTAK JN to MUNDKA. It takes only 00h 58m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04454.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rohtak Mundka Trains Morning Rohtak Mundka Trains ROHTAK JN se MUNDKA train