ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI Trains


Covid Special Trains
104462
ROK DLI DMU MEX SPL
DAILY
ROK
04:15
SSB
05:41
60 Km
01h 26m
204454
ROK NDLS MEMU MEX SPL
DAILY
ROK
07:05
SSB
08:25
60 Km
01h 20m
304090
HSR NDLS EXP SPL
DAILY
ROK
07:48
SSB
08:46
60 Km
00h 58m
404432
JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPL
DAILY
ROK
07:56
SSB
09:33
60 Km
01h 37m
504424
JIND DELHI EXP SPL
DAILY
ROK
08:24
SSB
09:48
60 Km
01h 24m
604456
ROK DLI MEMU MEX SPL
DAILY
ROK
16:05
SSB
17:26
60 Km
01h 21m
Regular Trains
112138
FZR CSMT EXP
DAILY
ROK
03:17
SSB
04:18
60 Km
01h 01m
215910
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
DAILY
ROK
05:15
SSB
06:26
59 Km
01h 11m
314737
BHIWANI TKJ EXP
DAILY
ROK
06:14
SSB
07:40
60 Km
01h 26m
414036
PTK DEE EXPRESS
WED FRI SUN
ROK
08:06
SSB
09:03
60 Km
00h 57m
514624
PATALKOT EXP
DAILY
ROK
09:41
SSB
10:44
60 Km
01h 03m
614732
KISAN EXP
DAILY
ROK
10:35
SSB
11:35
60 Km
01h 00m
711450
SVDK JBP EXP
THU
ROK
11:33
SSB
12:36
60 Km
01h 03m
816318
SVDK CAPE EXP
TUE
ROK
11:33
SSB
12:36
60 Km
01h 03m
916788
SVDK TEN EXP
FRI
ROK
11:33
SSB
12:36
60 Km
01h 03m
1012482
INTARCITY EXP
DAILY
ROK
11:45
SSB
12:52
59 Km
01h 07m
1114324
NDLS INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
ROK
14:00
SSB
14:57
60 Km
00h 57m
1212556
GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
DAILY
ROK
19:13
SSB
20:13
60 Km
01h 00m
1314724
KALINDI EXPRESS
DAILY
ROK
20:58
SSB
21:57
60 Km
00h 59m
1422942
UHP INDB EXPRESS
WED
ROK
21:23
SSB
22:20
60 Km
00h 57m
1514620
FZR AGTL EXPRESS
MON
ROK
21:50
SSB
22:36
60 Km
00h 46m
1622480
SARBAT DA BHALAA EXP
TUE WED THU SAT SUN
ROK
21:58
SSB
22:56
59 Km
00h 58m
1722486
MOGA NDLS INTERCITY
MON FRI
ROK
21:58
SSB
22:56
60 Km
00h 58m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102138
FZR CSMT SPL
Daily
ROK
03:17
SSB
04:18
60 Km
01h 01m
213008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily
ROK
03:55
SSB
05:21
59 Km
01h 26m
374012
ROK DLI DMU
Daily
ROK
04:15
SSB
05:43
60 Km
01h 28m
405910
LGH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
ROK
05:15
SSB
06:26
59 Km
01h 11m
554770
ROHTAK TILAK BRIDGE PASSE
Daily
ROK
06:15
SSB
07:43
60 Km
01h 28m
654002
ROHTAK TILAK BRIDGE PASSE
Daily
ROK
06:15
SSB
07:43
60 Km
01h 28m
754424
BIWANI ROHTAK DLI PASS
Daily
ROK
06:40
SSB
08:08
60 Km
01h 28m
854502
BIWANI ROHTAK DELHI PASSE
Daily
ROK
06:40
SSB
08:03
60 Km
01h 23m
964912
ROK NDLS MEMU
Daily
ROK
07:10
SSB
08:33
60 Km
01h 23m
1054036
JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG
Daily
ROK
07:56
SSB
09:37
60 Km
01h 41m
1154032
NRW DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
ROK
08:37
SSB
10:13
60 Km
01h 36m
1274014
KKDE DLI DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
ROK
09:17
SSB
10:48
60 Km
01h 31m
1314626
FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS
Daily
ROK
10:02
SSB
11:08
60 Km
01h 06m
1404732
BTI DLI SPL
Daily
ROK
10:35
SSB
11:35
60 Km
01h 00m
1519024
FZR BCT JANTA
Daily
ROK
11:02
SSB
12:21
60 Km
01h 19m
1601450
SVDK JBP EXP
Thu
ROK
11:33
SSB
12:36
60 Km
01h 03m
1706788
SVDK TEN SPL
Fri
ROK
11:33
SSB
12:36
60 Km
01h 03m
1816688
SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP
Fri
ROK
11:38
SSB
12:38
60 Km
01h 00m
1916032
SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
ROK
11:38
SSB
12:38
60 Km
01h 00m
2002471
SGNR DLI SF SPL
Daily
ROK
11:45
SSB
12:52
59 Km
01h 07m
2114520
KISAN EXPRESS
Daily
ROK
12:30
SSB
13:31
60 Km
01h 01m
2264914
ROK DLI MEMU
Daily
ROK
13:30
SSB
15:06
60 Km
01h 36m
2351904
ROK DLI PASSENGER
Daily
ROK
15:40
SSB
17:10
59 Km
01h 30m
2464932
ROK DLI MEMU
Daily
ROK
16:15
SSB
17:36
60 Km
01h 21m
2554034
JIND DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
ROK
17:20
SSB
18:58
60 Km
01h 38m
2602556
GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
Daily
ROK
19:13
SSB
20:13
60 Km
01h 00m
2754024
JIND DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
ROK
19:15
SSB
21:10
60 Km
01h 55m
2854642
FZR DLI PASS.
Daily
ROK
20:10
SSB
22:06
60 Km
01h 56m
2904724
BNW CNB SPL EXPRESS
Daily
ROK
20:58
SSB
21:57
60 Km
00h 59m
3064916
ROK DLI MEMU
Daily
ROK
21:00
SSB
22:26
60 Km
01h 26m
3109242
JAT INDB SPECIAL
Wed
ROK
21:23
SSB
22:20
60 Km
00h 57m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ROHTAK JN and SHAKURBASTI is 60 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 23 direct trains between ROHTAK JN and SHAKURBASTI that makes our travel safe and convenient. ROHTAK JN SHAKURBASTI trains generally complete this journey in 01h 01m.

List of trains that run between ROHTAK JN and SHAKURBASTI

1) 12138 FZR-CSMT EXP

Train number 12138 FZR-CSMT EXP that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:17. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 01m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:18. This train 12138 runs on DAILY between ROK and SSB.

2) 04462 ROK-DLI DMU MEX SPL

Train number 04462 ROK-DLI DMU MEX SPL that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 26m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:41. This train 04462 runs on DAILY between ROK and SSB.

3) 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from LALGARH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 11m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:26. This train 15910 runs on DAILY between ROK and SSB.

4) 14737 BHIWANI TKJ EXP

Train number 14737 BHIWANI TKJ EXP that originates from BHIWANI and ends at TILAK BRIDGE leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:14. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 26m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:40. This train 14737 runs on DAILY between ROK and SSB.

5) 04454 ROK-NDLS MEMU MEX SPL

Train number 04454 ROK-NDLS MEMU MEX SPL that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:05. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 20m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 04454 runs on DAILY between ROK and SSB.

6) 04090 HSR -NDLS EXP SPL

Train number 04090 HSR -NDLS EXP SPL that originates from HISAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:48. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 58m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:46. This train 04090 runs on DAILY between ROK and SSB.

7) 04432 JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPL

Train number 04432 JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPL that originates from JAKHAL JN and ends at DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:56. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 37m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:33. This train 04432 runs on DAILY between ROK and SSB.

8) 14036 PTK -DEE EXPRESS

Train number 14036 PTK -DEE EXPRESS that originates from PATHANKOT and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:06. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 57m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:03. This train 14036 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between ROK and SSB.

9) 04424 JIND- DELHI EXP SPL

Train number 04424 JIND- DELHI EXP SPL that originates from JIND JN and ends at DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:24. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 24m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:48. This train 04424 runs on DAILY between ROK and SSB.

10) 14624 PATALKOT EXP

Train number 14624 PATALKOT EXP that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at CHHINDWARA JN leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:41. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 03m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:44. This train 14624 runs on DAILY between ROK and SSB.

11) 14732 KISAN EXP

Train number 14732 KISAN EXP that originates from BHATINDA JN and ends at DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:35. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 00m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 14732 runs on DAILY between ROK and SSB.

12) 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP

Train number 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at JABALPUR leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:33. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 03m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:36. This train 11450 runs on THU between ROK and SSB.

13) 16318 SVDK-CAPE EXP

Train number 16318 SVDK-CAPE EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at KANYAKUMARI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:33. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 03m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:36. This train 16318 runs on TUE between ROK and SSB.

14) 16788 SVDK-TEN EXP

Train number 16788 SVDK-TEN EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:33. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 03m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:36. This train 16788 runs on FRI between ROK and SSB.

15) 12482 INTARCITY EXP

Train number 12482 INTARCITY EXP that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:45. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 07m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:52. This train 12482 runs on DAILY between ROK and SSB.

16) 14324 NDLS INTERCITY EXP

Train number 14324 NDLS INTERCITY EXP that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 57m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:57. This train 14324 runs on DAILY between ROK and SSB.

17) 04456 ROK-DLI MEMU MEX SPL

Train number 04456 ROK-DLI MEMU MEX SPL that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 21m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:26. This train 04456 runs on DAILY between ROK and SSB.

18) 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS

Train number 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS that originates from HISAR and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:13. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 00m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:13. This train 12556 runs on DAILY between ROK and SSB.

19) 14724 KALINDI EXPRESS

Train number 14724 KALINDI EXPRESS that originates from BHIWANI and ends at KANPUR CENTRAL leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:58. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 59m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:57. This train 14724 runs on DAILY between ROK and SSB.

20) 22942 UHP - INDB EXPRESS

Train number 22942 UHP - INDB EXPRESS that originates from UDHAMPUR and ends at INDORE JN leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:23. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 57m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 22942 runs on WED between ROK and SSB.

21) 14620 FZR-AGTL EXPRESS

Train number 14620 FZR-AGTL EXPRESS that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at AGARTALA leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 46m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:36. This train 14620 runs on MON between ROK and SSB.

22) 22480 SARBAT DA BHALAA EXP

Train number 22480 SARBAT DA BHALAA EXP that originates from LOHIAN KHAS JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:58. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 58m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:56. This train 22480 runs on TUE,WED,THU,SAT,SUN between ROK and SSB.

23) 22486 MOGA-NDLS INTERCITY

Train number 22486 MOGA-NDLS INTERCITY that originates from MOGA and ends at NEW DELHI leaves ROHTAK JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:58. The train completes ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 58m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:56. This train 22486 runs on MON,FRI between ROK and SSB.

Q. What is the distance between ROHTAK JN and SHAKURBASTI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ROHTAK JN and SHAKURBASTI is 60 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 01m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI?

14620 FZR-AGTL EXPRESS is the fastest train available from ROHTAK JN to SHAKURBASTI. It takes only 00h 46m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14620.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rohtak Shakurbasti Trains Morning Rohtak Shakurbasti Trains ROHTAK JN se SHAKURBASTI train