Roorkee To Amritsar Trains


113005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
00:38
RK
Roorkee
08:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 02m
365 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
222445  CNB ASR SUFTue
03:08
RK
Roorkee
09:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 22m
365 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
314615  LKU ASR EXPRESSSun
05:56
RK
Roorkee
15:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 04m
408 Km
45 km/hr
 
414673  SHAHEED EXPRESSTue Thu Fri Sun
09:17
RK
Roorkee
17:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
07h 43m
365 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
514649  SARYU YAMUNA EXPMon Wed Sat
09:17
RK
Roorkee
17:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
07h 43m
365 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
612053  HW ASR EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
15:28
RK
Roorkee
22:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 52m
365 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
714631  DDN ASR EXPRESSDaily
23:26
RK
Roorkee
08:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 54m
408 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
818103  TATA ASR JALINWALABAG EXPTue Thu
23:36
RK
Roorkee
06:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 54m
365 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Roorkee and Amritsar is 365 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Roorkee Amritsar trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 02 minutes.

Roorkee Amritsar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Roorkee and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


113005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
00:38
RK
Roorkee
08:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 02m
365 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
222445  CNB ASR SUFTue
03:08
RK
Roorkee
09:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 22m
365 Km
57.3 km/hr
 

Roorkee Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Roorkee and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


112053  HW ASR EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
15:28
RK
Roorkee
22:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
06h 52m
365 Km
53.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Roorkee and Amritsar

Distance Between Roorkee and Amritsar is 365 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
365Kilometres
226.800415Miles
365000Meters
36500000Centimeters
399167.65Yards
1197506.6Feet
14370086.5Inches

Travel Time From Roorkee to Amritsar

Travel time from Roorkee to Amritsar is generally 08 hours and 02 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1300508 hours and 02 minutes
2244506 hours and 22 minutes
1461509 hours and 04 minutes
1467307 hours and 43 minutes
1464907 hours and 43 minutes
1205306 hours and 52 minutes
1463108 hours and 54 minutes
1810306 hours and 54 minutes

Roorkee Amritsar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Roorkee and Amritsar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Roorkee and Amritsar Junction is 365 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Roorkee to Amritsar?

22445 Cnb Asr Suf is the fastest train available from Roorkee to Amritsar. It takes only 06 hours and 22 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Roorkee to Amritsar?

13005 Hwh-asr Mail is the first train from Roorkee to Amritsar. It leaves Roorkee at 00:38.

Q. Which is the last train from Roorkee to Amritsar?

18103 Tata-asr Jalinwalabag Exp is the last train from Roorkee to Amritsar. It leaves Roorkee at 23:36.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Roorkee and Amritsar?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Roorkee and Amritsar.
13005 Hwh-asr Mail is a supefast express train that starts from Howrah Jn and terminates at Amritsar Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Roorkee Amritsar Trains Morning Roorkee Amritsar Trains ROORKEE se AMRITSAR JN train