Roorkee To Dhampur Trains


112232  CDG LKO EXPDaily
00:04
RK
Roorkee
01:41
DPR
Dhampur
01h 37m
98 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
213308  GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESSDaily
00:44
RK
Roorkee
02:22
DPR
Dhampur
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
313006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
01:39
RK
Roorkee
03:16
DPR
Dhampur
01h 37m
98 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
404302  SRE MB MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
05:10
RK
Roorkee
07:26
DPR
Dhampur
02h 16m
98 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
513152  JAT KOAA EXPDaily
06:19
RK
Roorkee
08:13
DPR
Dhampur
01h 54m
99 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Roorkee and Dhampur is 98 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Roorkee and Dhampur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Roorkee Dhampur trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 37 minutes.

Roorkee Dhampur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Roorkee and Dhampur. The below table lists them all.


104302  SRE MB MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
05:10
RK
Roorkee
07:26
DPR
Dhampur
02h 16m
98 Km
43.2 km/hr
 

Roorkee Dhampur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Roorkee and Dhampur. The below table lists them all.


113006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
01:39
RK
Roorkee
03:16
DPR
Dhampur
01h 37m
98 Km
60.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Roorkee and Dhampur

Distance Between Roorkee and Dhampur is 98 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
98Kilometres
60.894358Miles
98000Meters
9800000Centimeters
107173.78Yards
321522.32Feet
3858269.8Inches

Travel Time From Roorkee to Dhampur

Travel time from Roorkee to Dhampur is generally 01 hours and 37 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1223201 hours and 37 minutes
1330801 hours and 38 minutes
1300601 hours and 37 minutes
0430202 hours and 16 minutes
1315201 hours and 54 minutes

Roorkee Dhampur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Roorkee and Dhampur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Roorkee and Dhampur is 98 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 37m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Roorkee to Dhampur?

02232 Cdg - Lko Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Roorkee to Dhampur. It takes only 01 hours and 37 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Roorkee to Dhampur?

02232 Cdg - Lko Exp Spl is the first train from Roorkee to Dhampur. It leaves Roorkee at 00:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Roorkee to Dhampur?

13152 Jat-koaa Exp is the last train from Roorkee to Dhampur. It leaves Roorkee at 06:19.

Q. How many local trains run between Roorkee and Dhampur?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Roorkee and Dhampur.
For example, train number 04302 Sre-mb Memu Mexp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Saharanpur and ends at Moradabad station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Roorkee and Dhampur?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Roorkee and Dhampur.
13006 Asr-hwh Mail is a supefast express train that starts from Amritsar Jn and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Roorkee Dhampur Trains Morning Roorkee Dhampur Trains ROORKEE se DHAMPUR train