RUNDHI to FARIDABAD Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
164905
MTJ NDLS 12CAR EMU
Daily
RDE
06:16
FDB
07:12
38 Km
00h 56m
264903
MTJ GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
RDE
07:01
FDB
07:58
38 Km
00h 57m
364901
KSV GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
RDE
08:34
FDB
09:17
38 Km
00h 43m
451901
AGC DLI PASSENGER
Daily
RDE
12:14
FDB
14:05
39 Km
01h 51m
564569
KSV NZM PASSENGER
Daily
RDE
13:31
FDB
16:40
38 Km
03h 09m
664953
AGC NZM EMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
RDE
18:50
FDB
20:03
39 Km
01h 13m
764073
KSV NDLS 12CAR EMU
Daily
RDE
20:19
FDB
21:09
38 Km
00h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154003[cancelled]
KSV NZM PASSENGER
Daily
RDE
13:40
FDB
15:34
38 Km
01h 54m
  • Rundhi Faridabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between RUNDHI (RDE) and FARIDABAD (FDB).
  • Departure time of 64905 MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU at RUNDHI is 06:16. Its arrival time at FARIDABAD is 07:12. It covers total distance of 38 kilometer in 00h 56m.
  • Departure time of 64903 MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU at RUNDHI is 07:01. Its arrival time at FARIDABAD is 07:58. It covers total distance of 38 kilometer in 00h 57m.
  • Departure time of 64901 KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU at RUNDHI is 08:34. Its arrival time at FARIDABAD is 09:17. It covers total distance of 38 kilometer in 00h 43m.