RUTHIYAI to BARAN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159822
BHIND KOTA PASSENGER
Daily
RTA
03:35
BAZ
06:15
97 Km
02h 40m
219810
JBP KOTA EXP
Daily
RTA
04:15
BAZ
06:33
98 Km
02h 18m
312181
JBP AII DAYODAI EXP
Daily
RTA
04:45
BAZ
06:05
98 Km
01h 20m
418213
DURG JP EXP
Mon
RTA
08:05
BAZ
09:38
98 Km
01h 33m
551612
BINA KOTA PASSENGER
Daily
RTA
14:20
BAZ
17:00
98 Km
02h 40m
622984
INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP
Daily
RTA
20:20
BAZ
22:04
98 Km
01h 44m
714814
BPL JU EXPRESS
Daily
RTA
23:40
BAZ
01:10
98 Km
01h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151614[cancelled]
DMO KOTA PASSENGER
Daily
RTA
02:00
BAZ
03:40
97 Km
01h 40m
219802[cancelled]
INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP
Daily
RTA
20:20
BAZ
21:34
98 Km
01h 14m
354811[cancelled]
BPL JU PASS
Daily
RTA
23:10
BAZ
00:50
98 Km
01h 40m
  • Ruthiyai Baran Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between RUTHIYAI (RTA) and BARAN (BAZ).
  • Departure time of 51614 DMO-KOTA PASSENGER at RUTHIYAI is 02:00. Its arrival time at BARAN is 03:40. It covers total distance of 97 kilometer in 01h 40m.
  • Departure time of 59822 BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER at RUTHIYAI is 03:35. Its arrival time at BARAN is 06:15. It covers total distance of 97 kilometer in 02h 40m.
  • Departure time of 19810 JBP-KOTA EXP at RUTHIYAI is 04:15. Its arrival time at BARAN is 06:33. It covers total distance of 98 kilometer in 02h 18m.