Sadulpur To Hanumangarh Trains


114728  TKJ SGNR EXPDaily
00:35
SDLP
Sadulpur Jn
04:05
HMH
Hanumangarh Jn
03h 30m
179 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
204777  SDLP HMH SPLDaily
05:15
SDLP
Sadulpur Jn
09:30
HMH
Hanumangarh Jn
04h 15m
179 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
304763  SDLP SGNR PASS SPLDaily
12:35
SDLP
Sadulpur Jn
16:35
HMH
Hanumangarh Jn
04h 00m
179 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
404775  SDLP HMH SPLDaily
19:55
SDLP
Sadulpur Jn
00:05
HMH
Hanumangarh Jn
04h 10m
179 Km
43 km/hr
 
514702  AMRAPURA ARAWALI EXPRESSDaily
23:25
SDLP
Sadulpur Jn
02:35
HMH
Hanumangarh Jn
03h 10m
179 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Sadulpur and Hanumangarh is 179 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Sadulpur Junction and Hanumangarh Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Sadulpur Hanumangarh trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 30 minutes.

Sadulpur Hanumangarh Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Sadulpur and Hanumangarh. The below table lists them all.


104763  SDLP SGNR PASS SPLDaily
12:35
SDLP
Sadulpur Jn
16:35
HMH
Hanumangarh Jn
04h 00m
179 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
204775  SDLP HMH SPLDaily
19:55
SDLP
Sadulpur Jn
00:05
HMH
Hanumangarh Jn
04h 10m
179 Km
43 km/hr
 

Sadulpur Hanumangarh Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Sadulpur and Hanumangarh. The below table lists them all.


104777  SDLP HMH SPLDaily
05:15
SDLP
Sadulpur Jn
09:30
HMH
Hanumangarh Jn
04h 15m
179 Km
42.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Sadulpur and Hanumangarh

Distance Between Sadulpur and Hanumangarh is 179 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
179Kilometres
111.225409Miles
179000Meters
17900000Centimeters
195756.19Yards
587270.36Feet
7047247.9Inches

Travel Time From Sadulpur to Hanumangarh

Travel time from Sadulpur to Hanumangarh is generally 03 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1472803 hours and 30 minutes
0477704 hours and 15 minutes
0476304 hours and 00 minutes
0477504 hours and 10 minutes
1470203 hours and 10 minutes

Sadulpur Hanumangarh Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sadulpur and Hanumangarh?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sadulpur Junction and Hanumangarh Junction is 179 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sadulpur to Hanumangarh?

14720 Bsp Bkn Antyodaya Exp is the fastest train available from Sadulpur to Hanumangarh. It takes only 02 hours and 42 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sadulpur to Hanumangarh?

14728 Tkj Sgnr Exp is the first train from Sadulpur to Hanumangarh. It leaves Sadulpur Jn at 00:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Sadulpur to Hanumangarh?

14702 Amrapura Arawali Express is the last train from Sadulpur to Hanumangarh. It leaves Sadulpur Jn at 23:25.

Q. How many local trains run between Sadulpur and Hanumangarh?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Sadulpur and Hanumangarh.
For example, train number 04763 Sdlp Sgnr Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Sadulpur Jn and ends at Shri Ganganagar station.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Sadulpur and Hanumangarh?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Sadulpur to Hanumangarh.
04777 Sdlp-hmh- Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Sadulpur Jn and terminates at Hanumangarh Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sadulpur Hanumangarh Trains Morning Sadulpur Hanumangarh Trains SADULPUR JN se HANUMANGARH JN train