SADULPUR JN to SADULSHAHR Trains


Covid Special Trains
104763
SDLP SGNR PASS SPL
DAILY
SDLP
12:20
SDS
17:45
217 Km
05h 25m
Regular Trains
114728
TKJ SGNR EXP
DAILY
SDLP
00:40
SDS
04:49
217 Km
04h 09m
214702
AMRAPURA ARAWALI EXPRESS
DAILY
SDLP
23:25
SDS
03:25
217 Km
04h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104728
DLI SGNR EXP SPL
Daily
SDLP
00:40
SDS
04:49
217 Km
04h 09m
254768
TKJ SGNR FAST PASSENGER
Daily
SDLP
00:55
SDS
05:23
217 Km
04h 28m
304771
SDLP SGNR SPL
Daily
SDLP
02:35
SDS
08:02
215 Km
05h 27m
419707
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS
Daily
SDLP
02:50
SDS
06:41
214 Km
03h 51m
514716
SIKR SGNR EXPRESS
Thu Sat Mon
SDLP
02:50
SDS
06:41
130 Km
03h 51m
654763
SDLP SGNR PASS
Daily
SDLP
12:10
SDS
17:58
217 Km
05h 48m
709707
BDTS SGNR SPL EXPRESS
Daily
SDLP
23:35
SDS
03:25
217 Km
03h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SADULPUR JN and SADULSHAHR is 217 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between SADULPUR JN and SADULSHAHR that makes our travel safe and convenient. SADULPUR JN SADULSHAHR trains generally complete this journey in 04h 09m.

List of trains that run between SADULPUR JN and SADULSHAHR

1) 14728 TKJ SGNR EXP

Train number 14728 TKJ SGNR EXP that originates from TILAK BRIDGE and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves SADULPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:40. The train completes SADULPUR JN to SADULSHAHR journey in 04h 09m and reaches SADULSHAHR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:49. This train 14728 runs on DAILY between SDLP and SDS.

2) 04763 SDLP SGNR PASS SPL

Train number 04763 SDLP SGNR PASS SPL that originates from SADULPUR JN and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves SADULPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes SADULPUR JN to SADULSHAHR journey in 05h 25m and reaches SADULSHAHR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:45. This train 04763 runs on DAILY between SDLP and SDS.

3) 14702 AMRAPURA ARAWALI EXPRESS

Train number 14702 AMRAPURA ARAWALI EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves SADULPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:25. The train completes SADULPUR JN to SADULSHAHR journey in 04h 00m and reaches SADULSHAHR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:25. This train 14702 runs on DAILY between SDLP and SDS.

Q. What is the distance between SADULPUR JN and SADULSHAHR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SADULPUR JN and SADULSHAHR is 217 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SADULPUR JN to SADULSHAHR?

09707 BDTS-SGNR SPL EXPRESS is the fastest train available from SADULPUR JN to SADULSHAHR. It takes only 03h 50m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09707.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sadulpur Sadulshahr Trains Morning Sadulpur Sadulshahr Trains SADULPUR JN se SADULSHAHR train