SAHARSA JN to METHAI Trains


Covid Special Trains
105240
SHC PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL
Daily
SHC
02:05
MEE
02:36
16 Km
00h 31m
205224
SHC PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL
Daily
SHC
06:20
MEE
06:46
16 Km
00h 26m
305230
SHC BAKT DEMU PASS. SPL
Daily
SHC
07:25
MEE
07:54
16 Km
00h 29m
405226
SHC PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL
Daily
SHC
17:55
MEE
18:22
16 Km
00h 27m
Other Trains
175262
SAHARSHA PURNEA DEMU
Daily
SHC
01:15
MEE
01:39
16 Km
00h 24m
275258
SAHARSHA PURNEA DEMU
Daily
SHC
05:45
MEE
06:08
16 Km
00h 23m
375264
SHC BAKT SHC DEMU
Daily
SHC
07:45
MEE
08:07
16 Km
00h 22m
455570
SHC DMH PASSENGER
Daily
SHC
09:50
MEE
10:11
16 Km
00h 21m
575260
SAHARSHA PURNEA DEMU
Daily
SHC
17:00
MEE
17:23
16 Km
00h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155564
SAHARSHA PURNEA PASSENGER
Daily
SHC
01:15
MEE
01:39
16 Km
00h 24m
255572
SAHARSHA PURNEA PASSENGER
Daily
SHC
05:45
MEE
06:08
16 Km
00h 23m
355512
SHC BAKT SHC PASSENGER
Daily
SHC
07:45
MEE
08:07
16 Km
00h 22m
455584
SAHARSHA PURNEA PASSENGER
Daily
SHC
17:00
MEE
17:23
16 Km
00h 23m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SAHARSA JN and METHAI is 16 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between SAHARSA JN and METHAI that makes our travel safe and convenient. SAHARSA JN METHAI trains generally complete this journey in 00h 24m.

List of trains that run between SAHARSA JN and METHAI

1) 75262 SAHARSHA-PURNEA DEMU

Train number 75262 SAHARSHA-PURNEA DEMU that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at PURNIA JN leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:15. The train completes SAHARSA JN to METHAI journey in 00h 24m and reaches METHAI on the scheduled arrival time of 01:39. This train 75262 runs on Daily between SHC and MEE.

2) 05240 SHC-PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 05240 SHC-PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at PURNIA JN leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes SAHARSA JN to METHAI journey in 00h 31m and reaches METHAI on the scheduled arrival time of 02:36. This train 05240 runs on Daily between SHC and MEE.

3) 75258 SAHARSHA-PURNEA DEMU

Train number 75258 SAHARSHA-PURNEA DEMU that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at PURNIA JN leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes SAHARSA JN to METHAI journey in 00h 23m and reaches METHAI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:08. This train 75258 runs on Daily between SHC and MEE.

4) 05224 SHC-PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 05224 SHC-PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at PURNIA JN leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes SAHARSA JN to METHAI journey in 00h 26m and reaches METHAI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:46. This train 05224 runs on Daily between SHC and MEE.

5) 05230 SHC-BAKT DEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 05230 SHC-BAKT DEMU PASS. SPL that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at BARHARA KOTHI leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes SAHARSA JN to METHAI journey in 00h 29m and reaches METHAI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:54. This train 05230 runs on Daily between SHC and MEE.

6) 75264 SHC-BAKT-SHC DEMU

Train number 75264 SHC-BAKT-SHC DEMU that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at BARHARA KOTHI leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes SAHARSA JN to METHAI journey in 00h 22m and reaches METHAI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:07. This train 75264 runs on Daily between SHC and MEE.

7) 55570 SHC-DMH PASSENGER

Train number 55570 SHC-DMH PASSENGER that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at DAURAM MADHPURA leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:50. The train completes SAHARSA JN to METHAI journey in 00h 21m and reaches METHAI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:11. This train 55570 runs on Daily between SHC and MEE.

8) 75260 SAHARSHA-PURNEA DEMU

Train number 75260 SAHARSHA-PURNEA DEMU that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at PURNIA JN leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes SAHARSA JN to METHAI journey in 00h 23m and reaches METHAI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:23. This train 75260 runs on Daily between SHC and MEE.

9) 05226 SHC-PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 05226 SHC-PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at PURNIA JN leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:55. The train completes SAHARSA JN to METHAI journey in 00h 27m and reaches METHAI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:22. This train 05226 runs on Daily between SHC and MEE.

Q. What is the distance between SAHARSA JN and METHAI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SAHARSA JN and METHAI is 16 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SAHARSA JN to METHAI?

55570 SHC-DMH PASSENGER is the fastest train available from SAHARSA JN to METHAI. It takes only 00h 21m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 55570.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Saharsa Methai Trains Morning Saharsa Methai Trains SAHARSA JN se METHAI train