SAHARSA JN to MOKAMEH JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
108625
PRNC HTE FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
SHC
04:35
MKA
08:28
126 Km
03h 53m
202567
SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI SPL
Daily
SHC
07:15
MKA
09:45
126 Km
02h 30m
303359
SHC PNBE MEMU SPECIAL
Daily
SHC
15:00
MKA
18:50
126 Km
03h 50m
Other Trains
118625
PRNC HTE KOSHI EXP
Daily
SHC
04:30
MKA
08:28
128 Km
03h 58m
212567
SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP
Daily
SHC
07:15
MKA
09:34
128 Km
02h 19m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118697
PRNC PNBE KOSHI EXP
Daily
SHC
04:55
MKA
08:27
130 Km
03h 32m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SAHARSA JN and MOKAMEH JN is 128 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between SAHARSA JN and MOKAMEH JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. SAHARSA JN MOKAMEH JN trains generally complete this journey in 03h 58m.

List of trains that run between SAHARSA JN and MOKAMEH JN

1) 18625 PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP

Train number 18625 PRNC-HTE KOSHI EXP that originates from PURNIA COURT and ends at HATIA leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:30. The train completes SAHARSA JN to MOKAMEH JN journey in 03h 58m and reaches MOKAMEH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:28. This train 18625 runs on Daily between SHC and MKA.

2) 08625 PRNC-HTE FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 08625 PRNC-HTE FESTIVAL SPL that originates from PURNIA COURT and ends at HATIA leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:35. The train completes SAHARSA JN to MOKAMEH JN journey in 03h 53m and reaches MOKAMEH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:28. This train 08625 runs on Daily between SHC and MKA.

3) 02567 SHC-PNBE RAJYA RANI SPL

Train number 02567 SHC-PNBE RAJYA RANI SPL that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:15. The train completes SAHARSA JN to MOKAMEH JN journey in 02h 30m and reaches MOKAMEH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 02567 runs on Daily between SHC and MKA.

4) 12567 SHC-PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP

Train number 12567 SHC-PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:15. The train completes SAHARSA JN to MOKAMEH JN journey in 02h 19m and reaches MOKAMEH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:34. This train 12567 runs on Daily between SHC and MKA.

5) 03359 SHC-PNBE MEMU SPECIAL

Train number 03359 SHC-PNBE MEMU SPECIAL that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes SAHARSA JN to MOKAMEH JN journey in 03h 50m and reaches MOKAMEH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:50. This train 03359 runs on Daily between SHC and MKA.

Q. What is the distance between SAHARSA JN and MOKAMEH JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SAHARSA JN and MOKAMEH JN is 128 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SAHARSA JN to MOKAMEH JN?

12567 SHC-PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP is the fastest train available from SAHARSA JN to MOKAMEH JN. It takes only 02h 19m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12567.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Saharsa Mokameh Trains Morning Saharsa Mokameh Trains SAHARSA JN se MOKAMEH JN train