SAHARSA JN to NAIHATI JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
103164
SHC SDAH SPL
Mon Tue Thu Sat Sun
SHC
14:15
NH
06:07
550 Km
15h 52m
203170
SHC SDAH SPL (VIA PRNA)
Wed Fri
SHC
14:50
NH
06:07
518 Km
15h 17m
Other Trains
113164
HATE BAZARE EXP
Mon Tue Thu Sat Sun
SHC
14:15
NH
06:07
550 Km
15h 52m
213170
HATEBAZARE EXP(VIA PRNA)
Wed Fri
SHC
14:20
NH
06:07
518 Km
15h 47m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SAHARSA JN and NAIHATI JN is 550 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between SAHARSA JN and NAIHATI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. SAHARSA JN NAIHATI JN trains generally complete this journey in 15h 52m.

List of trains that run between SAHARSA JN and NAIHATI JN

1) 03164 SHC SDAH SPL

Train number 03164 SHC SDAH SPL that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes SAHARSA JN to NAIHATI JN journey in 15h 52m and reaches NAIHATI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:07. This train 03164 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun between SHC and NH.

2) 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP

Train number 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes SAHARSA JN to NAIHATI JN journey in 15h 52m and reaches NAIHATI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:07. This train 13164 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun between SHC and NH.

3) 13170 HATEBAZARE EXP(VIA PRNA)

Train number 13170 HATEBAZARE EXP(VIA PRNA) that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:20. The train completes SAHARSA JN to NAIHATI JN journey in 15h 47m and reaches NAIHATI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:07. This train 13170 runs on Wed,Fri between SHC and NH.

4) 03170 SHC SDAH SPL (VIA PRNA)

Train number 03170 SHC SDAH SPL (VIA PRNA) that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:50. The train completes SAHARSA JN to NAIHATI JN journey in 15h 17m and reaches NAIHATI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:07. This train 03170 runs on Wed,Fri between SHC and NH.

Q. What is the distance between SAHARSA JN and NAIHATI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SAHARSA JN and NAIHATI JN is 550 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 52m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SAHARSA JN to NAIHATI JN?

03170 SHC SDAH SPL (VIA PRNA) is the fastest train available from SAHARSA JN to NAIHATI JN. It takes only 15h 17m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 03170.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Saharsa Naihati Trains Morning Saharsa Naihati Trains SAHARSA JN se NAIHATI JN train