SAHARSA JN to NEW DELHI Trains


Covid Special Trains
102563
SHC NDLS CLONE SPL
Daily
SHC
05:00
NDLS
05:10
1294 Km
24h 10m
202553
SHC NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
SHC
06:46
NDLS
06:25
1294 Km
23h 39m
305529
SHC ANVT SPECIAL
Wed
SHC
14:32
ANVT
18:15
1256 Km
27h 43m
Other Trains
112553
VAISHALI EXP
Daily
SHC
06:45
NDLS
06:40
1292 Km
23h 55m
212203
GARIB RATH EXP
Mon Thu Sun
SHC
14:30
NDLS
13:55
1264 Km
23h 25m
315705
CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP
Mon Thu
SHC
09:20
DLI
11:50
1346 Km
26h 30m
415279
POORBIYA EXPRES
Thu Sun
SHC
11:35
ANVT
11:45
1183 Km
24h 10m
515529
SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP
Wed
SHC
14:30
ANVT
18:15
1255 Km
27h 45m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105575
SHC ANVT EXAM SPECIAL
Sun
SHC
08:30
ANVT
14:50
1278 Km
30h 20m
204423
SHC ANVT SUMMER SPL
Mon Fri
SHC
20:30
ANVT
22:40
1219 Km
26h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SAHARSA JN and NEW DELHI is 1294 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between SAHARSA JN and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. SAHARSA JN NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 24h 10m.

List of trains that run between SAHARSA JN and NEW DELHI

1) 02563 SHC-NDLS CLONE SPL

Train number 02563 SHC-NDLS CLONE SPL that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes SAHARSA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 24h 10m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:10. This train 02563 runs on Daily between SHC and NDLS.

2) 12553 VAISHALI EXP

Train number 12553 VAISHALI EXP that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes SAHARSA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 23h 55m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 12553 runs on Daily between SHC and NDLS.

3) 02553 SHC-NDLS SPECIAL

Train number 02553 SHC-NDLS SPECIAL that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:46. The train completes SAHARSA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 23h 39m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 02553 runs on Daily between SHC and NDLS.

4) 12203 GARIB RATH EXP

Train number 12203 GARIB RATH EXP that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes SAHARSA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 23h 25m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:55. This train 12203 runs on Mon,Thu,Sun between SHC and NDLS.

5) 15705 CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 15705 CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from KATIHAR JN and ends at DELHI leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes SAHARSA JN to DELHI journey in 26h 30m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:50. This train 15705 runs on Mon,Thu between SHC and DLI.

6) 15279 POORBIYA EXPRES

Train number 15279 POORBIYA EXPRES that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:35. The train completes SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 24h 10m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 11:45. This train 15279 runs on Thu,Sun between SHC and ANVT.

7) 15529 SHC-ANVT JSADHARAN EXP

Train number 15529 SHC-ANVT JSADHARAN EXP that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 27h 45m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 15529 runs on Wed between SHC and ANVT.

8) 05529 SHC-ANVT SPECIAL

Train number 05529 SHC-ANVT SPECIAL that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves SAHARSA JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:32. The train completes SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 27h 43m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 05529 runs on Wed between SHC and ANVT.

Q. What is the distance between SAHARSA JN and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SAHARSA JN and NEW DELHI is 1294 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 24h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SAHARSA JN to NEW DELHI?

12203 GARIB RATH EXP is the fastest train available from SAHARSA JN to NEW DELHI. It takes only 23h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12203.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Saharsa New Delhi Trains Morning Saharsa New Delhi Trains SAHARSA JN se NEW DELHI train