SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH Trains


Covid Special Trains
104610
HEMKUNT EXP SPL
Daily
SASN
01:51
CDG
02:10
11 Km
00h 19m
202058
NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS
Daily
SASN
07:23
CDG
07:38
11 Km
00h 15m
302926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
SASN
11:36
CDG
12:15
12 Km
00h 39m
409718
DLPC/ JP SPL
Mon Wed Sat
SASN
18:27
CDG
18:50
11 Km
00h 23m
Other Trains
114504
SVDK KLK EXPRESS
Thu Sun
SASN
06:10
CDG
06:30
11 Km
00h 20m
212058
NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS
Daily
SASN
07:23
CDG
07:38
11 Km
00h 15m
312242
ASR CDG SUPERFAST
Daily
SASN
09:25
CDG
09:45
12 Km
00h 20m
474992
CHDL UMB PASS
Daily
SASN
10:10
CDG
10:30
11 Km
00h 20m
514616
ASR LKU EXPRESS
Sat
SASN
10:31
CDG
10:50
12 Km
00h 19m
614614
FZR CDG EXPRESS
Daily
SASN
11:54
CDG
12:15
11 Km
00h 21m
764564
AADR NLDM UMB MUMU
Daily
SASN
16:59
CDG
17:40
12 Km
00h 41m
819718
DLPC/CDG JP EXP.
Daily
SASN
18:03
CDG
18:30
11 Km
00h 27m
922458
AADR NED SUPERFAST EXPRES
Thu
SASN
18:28
CDG
19:00
12 Km
00h 32m
1012412
ASR CDG INTERCITY EXP
Daily
SASN
21:59
CDG
22:20
12 Km
00h 21m
1114630
SUTLEZ EXP
Daily
SASN
22:50
CDG
23:10
11 Km
00h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104926
LDH CDG SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
SASN
11:48
CDG
12:10
11 Km
00h 22m
254512
NLDM UMB PASSENGER
Daily
SASN
17:15
CDG
17:50
11 Km
00h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SAHIBZADA ASNGR and CHANDIGARH is 11 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 15 direct trains between SAHIBZADA ASNGR and CHANDIGARH that makes our travel safe and convenient. SAHIBZADA ASNGR CHANDIGARH trains generally complete this journey in 00h 19m.

List of trains that run between SAHIBZADA ASNGR and CHANDIGARH

1) 04610 HEMKUNT EXP SPL

Train number 04610 HEMKUNT EXP SPL that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at RISHIKESH leaves SAHIBZADA ASNGR on the scheduled departure time of 01:51. The train completes SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH journey in 00h 19m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 02:10. This train 04610 runs on Daily between SASN and CDG.

2) 14504 SVDK-KLK EXPRESS

Train number 14504 SVDK-KLK EXPRESS that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at KALKA leaves SAHIBZADA ASNGR on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH journey in 00h 20m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 14504 runs on Thu,Sun between SASN and CDG.

3) 12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS

Train number 12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS that originates from UNA HIMACHAL and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SAHIBZADA ASNGR on the scheduled departure time of 07:23. The train completes SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH journey in 00h 15m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 07:38. This train 12058 runs on Daily between SASN and CDG.

4) 02058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS

Train number 02058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS that originates from UNA HIMACHAL and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SAHIBZADA ASNGR on the scheduled departure time of 07:23. The train completes SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH journey in 00h 15m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 07:38. This train 02058 runs on Daily between SASN and CDG.

5) 12242 ASR-CDG SUPERFAST

Train number 12242 ASR-CDG SUPERFAST that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves SAHIBZADA ASNGR on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH journey in 00h 20m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 12242 runs on Daily between SASN and CDG.

6) 74992 CHDL-UMB PASS

Train number 74992 CHDL-UMB PASS that originates from DAULATPUR CHAUK and ends at AMBALA CANT JN leaves SAHIBZADA ASNGR on the scheduled departure time of 10:10. The train completes SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH journey in 00h 20m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 74992 runs on Daily between SASN and CDG.

7) 14616 ASR-LKU EXPRESS

Train number 14616 ASR-LKU EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at LAL KUAN leaves SAHIBZADA ASNGR on the scheduled departure time of 10:31. The train completes SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH journey in 00h 19m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 14616 runs on Sat between SASN and CDG.

8) 02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SAHIBZADA ASNGR on the scheduled departure time of 11:36. The train completes SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH journey in 00h 39m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 12:15. This train 02926 runs on Daily between SASN and CDG.

9) 14614 FZR-CDG- EXPRESS

Train number 14614 FZR-CDG- EXPRESS that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves SAHIBZADA ASNGR on the scheduled departure time of 11:54. The train completes SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH journey in 00h 21m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 12:15. This train 14614 runs on Daily between SASN and CDG.

10) 64564 AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU

Train number 64564 AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU that originates from AMB ANDAURA and ends at AMBALA CANT JN leaves SAHIBZADA ASNGR on the scheduled departure time of 16:59. The train completes SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH journey in 00h 41m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 17:40. This train 64564 runs on Daily between SASN and CDG.

11) 19718 DLPC/CDG JP EXP.

Train number 19718 DLPC/CDG JP EXP. that originates from DAULATPUR CHAUK and ends at JAIPUR leaves SAHIBZADA ASNGR on the scheduled departure time of 18:03. The train completes SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH journey in 00h 27m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 19718 runs on Daily between SASN and CDG.

12) 09718 DLPC/ JP SPL

Train number 09718 DLPC/ JP SPL that originates from DAULATPUR CHAUK and ends at JAIPUR leaves SAHIBZADA ASNGR on the scheduled departure time of 18:27. The train completes SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH journey in 00h 23m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 18:50. This train 09718 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between SASN and CDG.

13) 22458 AADR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES

Train number 22458 AADR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES that originates from AMB ANDAURA and ends at NANDED leaves SAHIBZADA ASNGR on the scheduled departure time of 18:28. The train completes SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH journey in 00h 32m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 19:00. This train 22458 runs on Thu between SASN and CDG.

14) 12412 ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP

Train number 12412 ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves SAHIBZADA ASNGR on the scheduled departure time of 21:59. The train completes SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH journey in 00h 21m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 12412 runs on Daily between SASN and CDG.

15) 14630 SUTLEZ EXP

Train number 14630 SUTLEZ EXP that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves SAHIBZADA ASNGR on the scheduled departure time of 22:50. The train completes SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH journey in 00h 20m and reaches CHANDIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 14630 runs on Daily between SASN and CDG.

Q. What is the distance between SAHIBZADA ASNGR and CHANDIGARH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SAHIBZADA ASNGR and CHANDIGARH is 11 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 19m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH?

12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS is the fastest train available from SAHIBZADA ASNGR to CHANDIGARH. It takes only 00h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12058.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sahibzada Asngr Chandigarh Trains Morning Sahibzada Asngr Chandigarh Trains SAHIBZADA ASNGR se CHANDIGARH train