Samalkha To Delhi Trains


114034  JAMMU MAILDaily
02:14
SMK
Samalkha
04:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 16m
71 Km
31.3 km/hr
 
212312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
03:59
SMK
Samalkha
06:00
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 01m
71 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
304910  PNP DLI SPLDaily
06:36
SMK
Samalkha
08:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 59m
71 Km
35.8 km/hr
 
404178  KKDE DLI EXP SPLDaily
07:30
SMK
Samalkha
09:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 05m
72 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
504588  PNP DLI EXP SPLDaily
10:41
SMK
Samalkha
13:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 24m
71 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
614508  FKA DLI EXPDaily
10:53
SMK
Samalkha
12:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 52m
71 Km
38 km/hr
 
704452  KKDE DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
14:39
SMK
Samalkha
17:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 46m
72 Km
26 km/hr
 
814218  UNCHAHAR EXPDaily
19:18
SMK
Samalkha
21:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 52m
71 Km
38 km/hr
 
904450  PNP NDLS MEMU MEX SPLDaily
05:16
SMK
Samalkha
06:47
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 31m
62 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
1004472  PNP GZB MEMU MEX SPLDaily
06:17
SMK
Samalkha
07:39
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 22m
62 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
1104964  PNP NDLS EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
06:57
SMK
Samalkha
08:19
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 22m
62 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
1204406  KKDE NZM MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
07:11
SMK
Samalkha
08:28
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 17m
63 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1311078  JAT PUNE JHELUM EXPRESSDaily
08:52
SMK
Samalkha
11:15
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 23m
73 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
1411842  KKDE KURJ EXPRESSDaily
16:17
SMK
Samalkha
18:05
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 48m
73 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
1504586  PNP DLI EXP SPLDaily
17:47
SMK
Samalkha
19:04
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 17m
62 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
1611058  ASR CSMT EXPRESSDaily
18:19
SMK
Samalkha
19:24
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 05m
63 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Samalkha and Delhi is 71 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 16 direct trains between Samalkha and Delhi Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Samalkha Delhi trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 16 minutes.

Samalkha Delhi Passenger Trains

There is a total of 9 passenger trains between Samalkha and Delhi. The below table lists them all.


104910  PNP DLI SPLDaily
06:36
SMK
Samalkha
08:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 59m
71 Km
35.8 km/hr
 
204178  KKDE DLI EXP SPLDaily
07:30
SMK
Samalkha
09:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 05m
72 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
304588  PNP DLI EXP SPLDaily
10:41
SMK
Samalkha
13:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 24m
71 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
404452  KKDE DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
14:39
SMK
Samalkha
17:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 46m
72 Km
26 km/hr
 
504450  PNP NDLS MEMU MEX SPLDaily
05:16
SMK
Samalkha
06:47
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 31m
62 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
604472  PNP GZB MEMU MEX SPLDaily
06:17
SMK
Samalkha
07:39
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 22m
62 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
704964  PNP NDLS EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
06:57
SMK
Samalkha
08:19
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 22m
62 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
804406  KKDE NZM MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
07:11
SMK
Samalkha
08:28
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 17m
63 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
904586  PNP DLI EXP SPLDaily
17:47
SMK
Samalkha
19:04
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 17m
62 Km
48.3 km/hr
 

Samalkha Delhi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Samalkha and Delhi. The below table lists them all.


112312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
03:59
SMK
Samalkha
06:00
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 01m
71 Km
35.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Samalkha and Delhi

Distance Between Samalkha and Delhi is 71 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
71Kilometres
44.117341Miles
71000Meters
7100000Centimeters
77646.31Yards
232939.64Feet
2795277.1Inches

Travel Time From Samalkha to Delhi

Travel time from Samalkha to Delhi is generally 02 hours and 16 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1403402 hours and 16 minutes
1231202 hours and 01 minutes
0491001 hours and 59 minutes
0417802 hours and 05 minutes
0458802 hours and 24 minutes
1450801 hours and 52 minutes
0445202 hours and 46 minutes
1421801 hours and 52 minutes
0445001 hours and 31 minutes
0447201 hours and 22 minutes

Samalkha Delhi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Samalkha and Delhi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Samalkha and Delhi Junction is 71 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 16m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Samalkha to Delhi?

11058 Asr Csmt Express is the fastest train available from Samalkha to Delhi. It takes only 01 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Samalkha to Delhi?

14034 Jammu Mail is the first train from Samalkha to Delhi. It leaves Samalkha at 02:14.

Q. Which is the last train from Samalkha to Delhi?

11058 Asr Csmt Express is the last train from Samalkha to Delhi. It leaves Samalkha at 18:19.

Q. How many local trains run between Samalkha and Delhi?

Currently, 9 local trains run between Samalkha and Delhi.
For example, train number 04910 Pnp-dli Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Panipat Jn and ends at Delhi Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Samalkha and Delhi?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Samalkha and Delhi.
12312 Klk Hwh Netaji Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Kalka and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Samalkha Delhi Trains Morning Samalkha Delhi Trains SAMALKHA se DELHI JN train