SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
107264
COA BZA PASS
DAILY
SLO
04:35
BZA
09:25
199 Km
04h 50m
205706
NJP TVC SPECIAL
WED
SLO
17:55
BZA
21:00
200 Km
03h 05m
305669
KYQ KCVL SPECIAL
FRI
SLO
17:55
BZA
21:00
199 Km
03h 05m
408585
VSKP SC SUF PUJA SPL
TUE
SLO
19:50
BZA
23:35
199 Km
03h 45m
507275
CCT LPI
MON WED FRI
SLO
20:25
BZA
23:35
200 Km
03h 10m
608579
VSKP SC SUF PUJA SPL
WED
SLO
21:00
BZA
00:40
199 Km
03h 40m
Regular Trains
120805
VSKP NDLS AP EXP
DAILY
SLO
00:10
BZA
03:30
199 Km
03h 20m
212703
HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP
DAILY
SLO
00:35
BZA
03:55
199 Km
03h 20m
311020
KONARK EXPRESS
DAILY
SLO
00:50
BZA
04:40
200 Km
03h 50m
412552
KYQ YPR AC S/F EXPRESS
FRI
SLO
01:00
BZA
04:05
200 Km
03h 05m
522883
PURI YPR GARIBRATH
SAT
SLO
01:10
BZA
04:50
200 Km
03h 40m
622707
VSKP TPTY WKY DB DECKER
TUE FRI SUN
SLO
01:10
BZA
04:50
199 Km
03h 40m
718519
VSKP LTT EXP
DAILY
SLO
01:30
BZA
06:45
229 Km
05h 15m
822859
PURI MAS S F EXP
MON
SLO
03:20
BZA
06:25
200 Km
03h 05m
912755
COA BVC EXP
THU
SLO
05:43
BZA
08:45
199 Km
03h 02m
1017479
PURI TPTY EXP
MON TUE THU FRI SAT
SLO
05:45
BZA
11:00
229 Km
05h 15m
1117481
BSP TPTY EXP
WED SUN
SLO
05:45
BZA
11:00
229 Km
05h 15m
1218045
SHM HYB EAST COAST EXP
DAILY
SLO
06:25
BZA
10:25
200 Km
04h 00m
1317206
COA SNSI EXP
MON WED SAT
SLO
06:28
BZA
09:50
199 Km
03h 22m
1412805
VSKP LPI S/F FESTIVAL SF
DAILY
SLO
08:35
BZA
11:55
199 Km
03h 20m
1517221
COA LTT EXP
WED SAT
SLO
09:20
BZA
12:40
199 Km
03h 20m
1617240
VSKP GNT SIMHADRI EXP
DAILY
SLO
09:35
BZA
13:50
199 Km
04h 15m
1718567
VSKP QLN WEEKLY
THU
SLO
09:40
BZA
13:05
199 Km
03h 25m
1822807
SRC CEN AC SF EXP
WED SAT
SLO
09:40
BZA
13:05
200 Km
03h 25m
1918503
VSKP SNSI EXP
THU
SLO
10:20
BZA
14:00
199 Km
03h 40m
2012803
VSKP NZM SWARNA JAYANTI
MON FRI
SLO
10:20
BZA
14:05
199 Km
03h 45m
2118637
HTE BNC EXPRESS
SUN
SLO
11:00
BZA
14:35
199 Km
03h 35m
2212835
HTE YPR SUPERFAST EXPRESS
MON WED
SLO
11:00
BZA
14:35
199 Km
03h 35m
2312376
JSME TBM SF EXPRESS
THU
SLO
11:00
BZA
14:35
199 Km
03h 35m
2422837
HTE ERS SUPERFAST EXPRESS
TUE
SLO
11:00
BZA
14:35
199 Km
03h 35m
2513351
DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS
DAILY
SLO
11:15
BZA
15:10
199 Km
03h 55m
2612863
HWH YPR SUPERFAST EXPRESS
DAILY
SLO
14:35
BZA
18:10
199 Km
03h 35m
2717644
COA CGL CIRCAR EXP
DAILY
SLO
14:49
BZA
20:05
229 Km
05h 16m
2818047
SHM VSG AMARAVATI EXP
TUE WED FRI SUN
SLO
15:00
BZA
18:40
200 Km
03h 40m
2912717
VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP
DAILY
SLO
15:07
BZA
19:10
199 Km
04h 03m
3017250
CCT TPTY
DAILY
SLO
15:10
BZA
19:20
200 Km
04h 10m
3118463
BBS SBC PRASHANTI EXP
DAILY
SLO
15:35
BZA
19:15
200 Km
03h 40m
3217488
VSKP HX TIRUMALA EXP
DAILY
SLO
16:20
BZA
20:15
199 Km
03h 55m
3312845
BBS BNC EXPRESS
SUN
SLO
16:25
BZA
19:30
200 Km
03h 05m
3412660
SHM NCJ SF EXP
THU
SLO
16:25
BZA
19:30
200 Km
03h 05m
3512839
HWH MAS MAIL
DAILY
SLO
16:30
BZA
19:50
199 Km
03h 20m
3617210
SHESHADRI EXP
DAILY
SLO
17:40
BZA
22:35
230 Km
04h 55m
3715906
VIVEK EXPRESS
MON
SLO
17:55
BZA
21:00
200 Km
03h 05m
3817015
BBS SC VISAKHA EXP
DAILY
SLO
18:50
BZA
229 Km
05h 10m
3912727
VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP
DAILY
SLO
19:45
BZA
23:25
199 Km
03h 40m
4020819
PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP.
SUN
SLO
19:50
BZA
23:35
200 Km
03h 45m
4120803
VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP
THU
SLO
19:50
BZA
23:35
199 Km
03h 45m
4212783
VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS
SUN
SLO
21:00
BZA
00:40
199 Km
03h 40m
4322869
VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY
MON
SLO
21:00
BZA
00:40
199 Km
03h 40m
4422801
VSKP MAS WEEKLY S.F. EXP
FRI
SLO
21:00
BZA
00:40
199 Km
03h 40m
4512898
BBS PDY SF EXP
TUE
SLO
21:00
BZA
00:40
200 Km
03h 40m
4622871
BBS TPTY S/F
SUN
SLO
21:25
BZA
00:50
200 Km
03h 25m
4722879
BBS TPTY FESTIVAL SPECIAL
SAT
SLO
21:25
BZA
00:50
200 Km
03h 25m
4817244
RGDA GNT EXP
DAILY
SLO
21:58
BZA
02:35
200 Km
04h 37m
4918189
TATA ERS EXPRESS
THU SUN
SLO
22:45
BZA
03:45
229 Km
05h 00m
5012739
VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP
DAILY
SLO
22:50
BZA
01:55
199 Km
03h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102805
VSKP NDLS AP EXP
Daily
SLO
00:10
BZA
03:30
199 Km
03h 20m
282853
VSKP VM BIWEEKLY SUVIDHA
Tue Thu Sun
SLO
00:20
BZA
03:50
200 Km
03h 30m
302703
HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP
Daily
SLO
00:40
BZA
03:55
199 Km
03h 15m
401020
KONARK EXPRESS
Daily
SLO
00:50
BZA
04:40
200 Km
03h 50m
502063
PURI YPR SPECIAL
Sat
SLO
01:15
BZA
04:57
200 Km
03h 42m
602707
VSKP TPTY WKY DB DECKER
Tue Fri Sun
SLO
01:20
BZA
04:57
199 Km
03h 37m
708573
VSKP TPTY WEEKLY SPL
Tue
SLO
01:20
BZA
05:10
199 Km
03h 50m
882851
VSKP TPTY SUVIDHA
Tue
SLO
01:20
BZA
05:10
200 Km
03h 50m
908519
VSKP LTT SPECIAL
Daily
SLO
01:40
BZA
07:00
229 Km
05h 20m
1002552
KYQ YPR AC SPECIAL
Fri
SLO
01:46
BZA
04:25
200 Km
02h 39m
1102859
PURI MAS FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Mon
SLO
03:20
BZA
06:25
200 Km
03h 05m
1222825
SHM MAS S/F EXP
Wed
SLO
04:20
BZA
07:55
199 Km
03h 35m
1367242
COA BZA PASS
Daily
SLO
04:40
BZA
09:35
199 Km
04h 55m
1400849
SHM SC HOLIDAY SPECIAL
Mon
SLO
04:50
BZA
08:30
199 Km
03h 40m
1557232
COA BZA GNT PASS
Daily
SLO
05:12
BZA
10:30
199 Km
05h 18m
1617204
COA BVC EXP
Thu
SLO
05:30
BZA
08:45
199 Km
03h 15m
1707204
COA BVC EXP
Thu
SLO
05:40
BZA
08:40
199 Km
03h 00m
1807480
PURI TPTY EXP
Tue Thu Fri Sat Mon
SLO
05:45
BZA
10:45
229 Km
05h 00m
1907482
BSP TPTY EXP
Wed Sun
SLO
05:45
BZA
10:45
230 Km
05h 00m
2008645
HWH HYB
Daily
SLO
06:25
BZA
10:25
199 Km
04h 00m
2107206
COA SNSI EXP
Mon Wed Sat
SLO
06:28
BZA
09:45
199 Km
03h 17m
2206578
GHY YPR SUMMER EXP SPL
Wed
SLO
06:35
BZA
11:05
199 Km
04h 30m
2318645
HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS
Daily
SLO
06:40
BZA
10:55
200 Km
04h 15m
2422851
SRC MAQ SF EXP
Fri
SLO
06:59
BZA
10:40
199 Km
03h 41m
2557258
COA TPTY PASS
Daily
SLO
07:25
BZA
14:45
199 Km
07h 20m
2622701
VSKP BZA D/DECKER EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
SLO
07:57
BZA
11:15
199 Km
03h 18m
2702831
VSKP LPI S/F FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
SLO
08:35
BZA
11:55
199 Km
03h 20m
2807221
COA LTT EXP
Wed Sat
SLO
09:20
BZA
12:40
199 Km
03h 20m
2907240
VSKP GNT SIMHADRI EXP
Daily
SLO
09:35
BZA
13:50
199 Km
04h 15m
3002807
SRC CEN AC BI WKLY EXP SP
Wed Sat
SLO
09:40
BZA
13:05
200 Km
03h 25m
3108567
VSKP QLN WEEKLY SPECIAL
Thu
SLO
09:40
BZA
13:05
199 Km
03h 25m
3222841
SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Tue
SLO
10:15
BZA
14:05
199 Km
03h 50m
3302851
VSKP NZM FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Mon Fri
SLO
10:20
BZA
14:00
199 Km
03h 40m
3408505
VSKP SNSI SPECIAL
Thu
SLO
10:40
BZA
14:05
199 Km
03h 25m
3522415
SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS
Daily
SLO
10:40
BZA
14:30
199 Km
03h 50m
3602376
JSME TBM SF SPECIAL
Thu
SLO
11:05
BZA
14:35
199 Km
03h 30m
3702409
HTE ERS WEEKLY SF SPL
Tue
SLO
11:05
BZA
14:35
199 Km
03h 30m
3802835
HTE YPR FESTIVAL SPL
Wed Mon
SLO
11:05
BZA
14:35
199 Km
03h 30m
3908637
HTE BNC WEEKLY SPL
Sun
SLO
11:05
BZA
14:35
199 Km
03h 30m
4003351
DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS
Daily
SLO
11:15
BZA
14:55
199 Km
03h 40m
4113576
JSME TBM EXPRESS
Thu
SLO
12:01
BZA
15:30
199 Km
03h 29m
4218111
TATA YPR EXP
Fri
SLO
12:01
BZA
15:20
200 Km
03h 19m
4357226
VSKP BZA PASS
Daily
SLO
12:25
BZA
19:35
199 Km
07h 10m
4402873
HWH YPR FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
SLO
14:35
BZA
18:02
199 Km
03h 27m
4507245
CCT RC
Wed Fri Sun
SLO
14:47
BZA
19:40
227 Km
04h 53m
4607644
COA CGL CIRCAR EXP
Daily
SLO
14:49
BZA
20:15
229 Km
05h 26m
4708047
HWH VSG SUMMER SPECIAL
Tue Wed Fri Sun
SLO
15:00
BZA
18:40
199 Km
03h 40m
4802717
VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP
Daily
SLO
15:07
BZA
19:10
199 Km
04h 03m
4907249
COA RU
Daily
SLO
15:10
BZA
19:15
200 Km
04h 05m
5008463
BBS SBC PRASHANTI
Daily
SLO
15:35
BZA
19:15
200 Km
03h 40m
5107488
VSKP HX TIRUMALA EXP
Daily
SLO
16:20
BZA
20:15
199 Km
03h 55m
5202660
SHM NCJ SPECIAL
Thu
SLO
16:25
BZA
19:35
200 Km
03h 10m
5302845
BBS BNC FESTIVAL EXPRESS
Sun
SLO
16:30
BZA
19:45
200 Km
03h 15m
5402821
HWH MAS MSPC SPECIAL
Daily
SLO
16:45
BZA
20:00
199 Km
03h 15m
5507439
TATA KCG
Wed
SLO
17:02
BZA
21:20
200 Km
04h 18m
5618561
VSKP KCG EXPRESS
Daily
SLO
17:05
BZA
21:20
199 Km
04h 15m
5707209
SHESHADRI EXP
Daily
SLO
17:40
BZA
22:35
230 Km
04h 55m
5805906
DBRG CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon
SLO
17:55
BZA
21:00
200 Km
03h 05m
5906186
GHY TVC SF SUMMER SPL
Thu
SLO
17:55
BZA
21:00
200 Km
03h 05m
6007426
COA KCG
Sat
SLO
18:32
BZA
21:50
200 Km
03h 18m
6107015
BBS SC VISAKHA EXP
Daily
SLO
18:50
BZA
23:55
229 Km
29h 05m
6207428
CCT SC SPL
Sun
SLO
19:12
BZA
22:45
199 Km
03h 33m
6307941
CCT RU
Mon
SLO
19:22
BZA
23:00
200 Km
03h 38m
6408501
VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP
Thu
SLO
19:45
BZA
23:50
199 Km
28h 05m
6502727
VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP
Daily
SLO
19:45
BZA
23:25
199 Km
03h 40m
6618401
PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP.
Sun
SLO
19:55
BZA
23:50
200 Km
27h 55m
6718501
VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP
Thu
SLO
19:55
BZA
00:01
199 Km
04h 06m
6807150
GHY SC HSP
Tue
SLO
20:00
BZA
00:01
199 Km
04h 01m
6982841
BBS KJM SUVIDHA SPL
Mon Thu
SLO
21:02
BZA
00:45
199 Km
03h 43m
7002783
VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS
Sun
SLO
21:15
BZA
01:00
199 Km
03h 45m
7102869
VSKP MAS S/F WEEKLY
Mon
SLO
21:20
BZA
00:28
199 Km
03h 08m
7202007
VSKP MAS WEEKLY SPECIAL
Fri
SLO
21:20
BZA
00:49
199 Km
03h 29m
7307431
CCT TPTY
Mon Wed Fri
SLO
21:22
BZA
01:40
200 Km
04h 18m
7408503
VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
Fri
SLO
21:24
BZA
01:00
200 Km
03h 36m
7508479
BBS TPTY FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Sat
SLO
21:45
BZA
00:44
200 Km
02h 59m
7602071
BBS TPTY S/F SPECIAL
Sun
SLO
21:45
BZA
00:45
200 Km
03h 00m
7702898
BBS PDY FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Tue
SLO
21:50
BZA
01:25
200 Km
03h 35m
7807244
RGDA GNT EXP
Daily
SLO
21:58
BZA
02:35
200 Km
04h 37m
7908189
TATA ROU ALLP MSPC EXP
Thu Sun
SLO
22:45
BZA
04:00
229 Km
05h 15m
8002739
VSKP SC GARIBRATH EXP
Daily
SLO
22:50
BZA
01:55
199 Km
03h 05m
8157272
RGDA BZA PASS
Daily
SLO
23:53
BZA
09:00
199 Km
09h 07m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SAMALKOT JN and VIJAYAWADA JN is 199 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 56 direct trains between SAMALKOT JN and VIJAYAWADA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. SAMALKOT JN VIJAYAWADA JN trains generally complete this journey in 03h 20m.

List of trains that run between SAMALKOT JN and VIJAYAWADA JN

1) 20805 VSKP-NDLS AP EXP

Train number 20805 VSKP-NDLS AP EXP that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:30. This train 20805 runs on DAILY between SLO and BZA.

2) 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP

Train number 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:35. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:55. This train 12703 runs on DAILY between SLO and BZA.

3) 11020 KONARK EXPRESS

Train number 11020 KONARK EXPRESS that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 50m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 11020 runs on DAILY between SLO and BZA.

4) 12552 KYQ-YPR AC S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12552 KYQ-YPR AC S/F EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:00. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 05m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 12552 runs on FRI between SLO and BZA.

5) 22883 PURI-YPR GARIBRATH

Train number 22883 PURI-YPR GARIBRATH that originates from PURI and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:10. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 40m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:50. This train 22883 runs on SAT between SLO and BZA.

6) 22707 VSKP-TPTY WKY DB DECKER

Train number 22707 VSKP-TPTY WKY DB DECKER that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at TIRUPATI leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:10. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 40m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:50. This train 22707 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between SLO and BZA.

7) 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP

Train number 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:30. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 05h 15m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:45. This train 18519 runs on DAILY between SLO and BZA.

8) 22859 PURI-MAS S F EXP

Train number 22859 PURI-MAS S F EXP that originates from PURI and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:20. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 05m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 22859 runs on MON between SLO and BZA.

9) 07264 COA-BZA PASS

Train number 07264 COA-BZA PASS that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at VIJAYAWADA JN leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:35. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 04h 50m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 07264 runs on DAILY between SLO and BZA.

10) 12755 COA-BVC EXP

Train number 12755 COA-BVC EXP that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:43. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 02m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:45. This train 12755 runs on THU between SLO and BZA.

11) 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP

Train number 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP that originates from PURI and ends at TIRUPATI leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 05h 15m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 17479 runs on MON,TUE,THU,FRI,SAT between SLO and BZA.

12) 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP

Train number 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at TIRUPATI leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 05h 15m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 17481 runs on WED,SUN between SLO and BZA.

13) 18045 SHM-HYB EAST COAST EXP

Train number 18045 SHM-HYB EAST COAST EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at HYDERABAD DECAN leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 04h 00m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:25. This train 18045 runs on DAILY between SLO and BZA.

14) 17206 COA-SNSI EXP

Train number 17206 COA-SNSI EXP that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:28. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 22m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 17206 runs on MON,WED,SAT between SLO and BZA.

15) 12805 VSKP-LPI S/F FESTIVAL SF

Train number 12805 VSKP-LPI S/F FESTIVAL SF that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at LINGAMPALLI leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:55. This train 12805 runs on DAILY between SLO and BZA.

16) 17221 COA-LTT EXP

Train number 17221 COA-LTT EXP that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:40. This train 17221 runs on WED,SAT between SLO and BZA.

17) 17240 VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP

Train number 17240 VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at GUNTUR JN leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 04h 15m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:50. This train 17240 runs on DAILY between SLO and BZA.

18) 18567 VSKP-QLN WEEKLY

Train number 18567 VSKP-QLN WEEKLY that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at KOLLAM JN leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:40. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 25m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:05. This train 18567 runs on THU between SLO and BZA.

19) 22807 SRC CEN AC SF EXP

Train number 22807 SRC CEN AC SF EXP that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:40. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 25m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:05. This train 22807 runs on WED,SAT between SLO and BZA.

20) 18503 VSKP-SNSI EXP

Train number 18503 VSKP-SNSI EXP that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:20. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 40m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 18503 runs on THU between SLO and BZA.

21) 12803 VSKP-NZM SWARNA JAYANTI

Train number 12803 VSKP-NZM SWARNA JAYANTI that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:20. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 45m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:05. This train 12803 runs on MON,FRI between SLO and BZA.

22) 18637 HTE - BNC EXPRESS

Train number 18637 HTE - BNC EXPRESS that originates from HATIA and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 35m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:35. This train 18637 runs on SUN between SLO and BZA.

23) 12835 HTE-YPR SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 12835 HTE-YPR SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from HATIA and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 35m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:35. This train 12835 runs on MON,WED between SLO and BZA.

24) 12376 JSME-TBM SF EXPRESS

Train number 12376 JSME-TBM SF EXPRESS that originates from JASIDIH JN and ends at TAMBARAM leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 35m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:35. This train 12376 runs on THU between SLO and BZA.

25) 22837 HTE-ERS SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 22837 HTE-ERS SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from HATIA and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN journey in 03h 35m and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:35. This train 22837 runs on TUE between SLO and BZA.

Q. What is the distance between SAMALKOT JN and VIJAYAWADA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SAMALKOT JN and VIJAYAWADA JN is 199 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN?

02552 KYQ-YPR AC SPECIAL is the fastest train available from SAMALKOT JN to VIJAYAWADA JN. It takes only 02h 39m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02552.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Samalkot Vijayawada Trains Morning Samalkot Vijayawada Trains SAMALKOT JN se VIJAYAWADA JN train