Samastipur To Jaynagar Trains


113185  SDAH JYG GANGASAGAR EXPDaily
05:10
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
08:45
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 35m
106 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
205535  SPJ JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
05:50
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
09:40
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 50m
105 Km
27.4 km/hr
 
315283  MHI JYG JANKI EXPRESSDaily
06:40
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
10:20
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 40m
105 Km
28.6 km/hr
 
413031  HWH JYG EXPDaily
07:35
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
12:05
JYG
Jaynagar
04h 30m
105 Km
23.3 km/hr
 
513135  KOAA JYG EXPSun
08:05
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
10:45
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 40m
106 Km
39.8 km/hr
 
618105  ROU JYG EXPRESSWed Fri Sun
08:30
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
11:25
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 55m
106 Km
36.3 km/hr
 
718419  PURI JYG WEEKLY EXPFri
09:30
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
12:50
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 20m
105 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
812436  ANVT JYG GARIBRTH EXPWed Sun
10:45
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
13:35
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 50m
105 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
913226  DNR JYG EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:00
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
14:45
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 45m
105 Km
28 km/hr
 
1015553  BGP JYG EXPRESSDaily
12:45
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
16:05
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 20m
106 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
1105593  SPJ JYG DEMU PASS SPLDaily
14:00
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
17:55
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 55m
105 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
1222564  UDN JYG ANTYODAY SF EXPMon
14:25
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
18:20
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 55m
105 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
1304652  HUMSAFAR EXP SPLMon Thu Sat
16:35
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
20:00
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 25m
105 Km
30.7 km/hr
 
1412562  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
17:00
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
19:25
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 25m
105 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
1505513  SPJ JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
18:20
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
22:15
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 55m
105 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
1615550  PNBE JYG INTERCITY EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
19:15
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
21:40
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 25m
105 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
1714674  SHAHEED EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
21:30
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
00:30
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 00m
105 Km
35 km/hr
 
1814650  SARYUYAMUNA EXPTue Thu Sun
21:30
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
00:30
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 00m
105 Km
35 km/hr
 
1911061  LTT JYG EXPDaily
22:45
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
02:00
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 15m
105 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
2015528  PNBE JYG EXPRESSDaily
23:10
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
03:55
JYG
Jaynagar
04h 45m
105 Km
22.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Samastipur and Jaynagar is 106 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 20 direct trains between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Samastipur Jaynagar trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 35 minutes.

Samastipur Jaynagar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Samastipur and Jaynagar. The below table lists them all.


105535  SPJ JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
05:50
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
09:40
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 50m
105 Km
27.4 km/hr
 
205593  SPJ JYG DEMU PASS SPLDaily
14:00
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
17:55
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 55m
105 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
305513  SPJ JYG PASSENGER SPLDaily
18:20
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
22:15
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 55m
105 Km
26.8 km/hr
 

Samastipur Jaynagar Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Samastipur and Jaynagar. The below table lists them all.


104652  HUMSAFAR EXP SPLMon Thu Sat
16:35
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
20:00
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 25m
105 Km
30.7 km/hr
 

Samastipur Jaynagar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Samastipur and Jaynagar. The below table lists them all.


122564  UDN JYG ANTYODAY SF EXPMon
14:25
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
18:20
JYG
Jaynagar
03h 55m
105 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
212562  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
17:00
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
19:25
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 25m
105 Km
43.4 km/hr
 

Samastipur Jaynagar Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Samastipur and Jaynagar. The below table lists them all.


112436  ANVT JYG GARIBRTH EXPWed Sun
10:45
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
13:35
JYG
Jaynagar
02h 50m
105 Km
37.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Samastipur and Jaynagar

Distance Between Samastipur and Jaynagar is 106 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
106Kilometres
65.865326Miles
106000Meters
10600000Centimeters
115922.66Yards
347769.04Feet
4173230.6Inches

Travel Time From Samastipur to Jaynagar

Travel time from Samastipur to Jaynagar is generally 03 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1318503 hours and 35 minutes
0553503 hours and 50 minutes
1528303 hours and 40 minutes
1303104 hours and 30 minutes
1313502 hours and 40 minutes
1810502 hours and 55 minutes
1841903 hours and 20 minutes
1243602 hours and 50 minutes
1322603 hours and 45 minutes
1555303 hours and 20 minutes

Samastipur Jaynagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Samastipur and Jaynagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar is 106 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Samastipur to Jaynagar?

02562 Ndls-jyg Special is the fastest train available from Samastipur to Jaynagar. It takes only 02 hours and 23 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Samastipur to Jaynagar?

13185 Sdah Jyg Gangasagar Exp is the first train from Samastipur to Jaynagar. It leaves Samastipur Jn at 05:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Samastipur to Jaynagar?

15528 Pnbe-jyg Express is the last train from Samastipur to Jaynagar. It leaves Samastipur Jn at 23:10.

Q. How many local trains run between Samastipur and Jaynagar?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Samastipur and Jaynagar.
For example, train number 05535 Spj - Jyg Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Samastipur Jn and ends at Jaynagar station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Samastipur and Jaynagar?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Samastipur and Jaynagar.
22564 Udn-jyg Antyoday Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Udhna Jn and terminates at Jaynagar.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Samastipur and Jaynagar?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Samastipur to Jaynagar.
04652 Humsafar Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Amritsar Jn and terminates at Jaynagar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Samastipur Jaynagar Trains Morning Samastipur Jaynagar Trains SAMASTIPUR JN se JAYNAGAR train