Samastipur To Mansi Trains


105550  SPJ SHC PASSENGER SPLDaily
04:00
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
07:18
MNE
Mansi Jn
03h 18m
94 Km
28.5 km/hr
 
203316  SPJ KIR MEMU SPECIALDaily
05:10
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
09:23
MNE
Mansi Jn
04h 13m
115 Km
27.3 km/hr
 
315284  JYG MHI JANKI EXPRESSDaily
07:10
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
09:33
MNE
Mansi Jn
02h 23m
95 Km
39.9 km/hr
 
415910  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
07:25
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
10:02
MNE
Mansi Jn
02h 37m
115 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
505244  SPJ SHC MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:35
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
10:16
MNE
Mansi Jn
02h 41m
94 Km
35 km/hr
 
605264  SPJ KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
12:55
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
16:10
MNE
Mansi Jn
03h 15m
115 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
705292  SPJ SHC MEMU PASS SPLDaily
13:30
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
16:26
MNE
Mansi Jn
02h 56m
94 Km
32 km/hr
 
815708  ASR KIR EXPRESSDaily
15:45
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
18:16
MNE
Mansi Jn
02h 31m
115 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
912554  NDLS SHC VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
16:00
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
19:18
MNE
Mansi Jn
03h 18m
116 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
1005278  SPJ SHC MEMU PASS SPLDaily
16:05
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
19:31
MNE
Mansi Jn
03h 26m
94 Km
27.4 km/hr
 
1114604  JANSADHARAN EXPThu
16:20
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
18:45
MNE
Mansi Jn
02h 25m
94 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
1205222  SPJ SHC DEMU PASS SPLDaily
18:05
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
21:33
MNE
Mansi Jn
03h 28m
94 Km
27.1 km/hr
 
1305276  SPJ SHC MEMU PASS SPLDaily
22:10
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
01:16
MNE
Mansi Jn
03h 06m
94 Km
30.3 km/hr
 
1415530  ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN EXPFri
22:50
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
01:41
MNE
Mansi Jn
02h 51m
116 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
1515532  ASR SHC JANSADHARAN EXPTue
23:50
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
01:41
MNE
Mansi Jn
01h 51m
95 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Samastipur and Mansi is 94 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Samastipur Junction and Mansi Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Samastipur Mansi trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 03 minutes.

Samastipur Mansi Passenger Trains

There is a total of 8 passenger trains between Samastipur and Mansi. The below table lists them all.


105550  SPJ SHC PASSENGER SPLDaily
04:00
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
07:18
MNE
Mansi Jn
03h 18m
94 Km
28.5 km/hr
 
203316  SPJ KIR MEMU SPECIALDaily
05:10
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
09:23
MNE
Mansi Jn
04h 13m
115 Km
27.3 km/hr
 
305244  SPJ SHC MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:35
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
10:16
MNE
Mansi Jn
02h 41m
94 Km
35 km/hr
 
405264  SPJ KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
12:55
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
16:10
MNE
Mansi Jn
03h 15m
115 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
505292  SPJ SHC MEMU PASS SPLDaily
13:30
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
16:26
MNE
Mansi Jn
02h 56m
94 Km
32 km/hr
 
605278  SPJ SHC MEMU PASS SPLDaily
16:05
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
19:31
MNE
Mansi Jn
03h 26m
94 Km
27.4 km/hr
 
705222  SPJ SHC DEMU PASS SPLDaily
18:05
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
21:33
MNE
Mansi Jn
03h 28m
94 Km
27.1 km/hr
 
805276  SPJ SHC MEMU PASS SPLDaily
22:10
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
01:16
MNE
Mansi Jn
03h 06m
94 Km
30.3 km/hr
 

Samastipur Mansi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Samastipur and Mansi. The below table lists them all.


112554  NDLS SHC VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
16:00
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
19:18
MNE
Mansi Jn
03h 18m
116 Km
35.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Samastipur and Mansi

Distance Between Samastipur and Mansi is 94 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
94Kilometres
58.408874Miles
94000Meters
9400000Centimeters
102799.34Yards
308398.96Feet
3700789.4Inches

Travel Time From Samastipur to Mansi

Travel time from Samastipur to Mansi is generally 03 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0555003 hours and 18 minutes
0331604 hours and 13 minutes
1528402 hours and 23 minutes
1591002 hours and 37 minutes
0524402 hours and 41 minutes
0526403 hours and 15 minutes
0529202 hours and 56 minutes
1570802 hours and 31 minutes
1255403 hours and 18 minutes
0527803 hours and 26 minutes

Samastipur Mansi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Samastipur and Mansi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Samastipur Junction and Mansi Junction is 94 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Samastipur to Mansi?

05532 Asr-shc Special is the fastest train available from Samastipur to Mansi. It takes only 01 hours and 51 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Samastipur to Mansi?

55566 Spj-shc Passenger is the first train from Samastipur to Mansi. It leaves Samastipur Jn at 04:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Samastipur to Mansi?

15532 Asr-shc Jansadharan Exp is the last train from Samastipur to Mansi. It leaves Samastipur Jn at 23:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Samastipur and Mansi?

Currently, 8 local trains run between Samastipur and Mansi.
For example, train number 05550 Spj-shc Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Samastipur Jn and ends at Saharsa Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Samastipur and Mansi?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Samastipur and Mansi.
12554 Ndls-shc Vaishali Express is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Saharsa Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Samastipur Mansi Trains Morning Samastipur Mansi Trains SAMASTIPUR JN se MANSI JN train