SAMASTIPUR JN to NEW DELHI Trains


Covid Special Trains
102569
DBG NDLS CLONE SPL
DAILY
SPJ
08:15
NDLS
04:00
1134 Km
19h 45m
204651
HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPL
TUE FRI SUN
SPJ
07:25
DLI
07:00
1118 Km
23h 35m
Regular Trains
112565
BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
DAILY
SPJ
09:35
NDLS
05:15
1135 Km
19h 40m
212553
SHC NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESS
DAILY
SPJ
10:05
NDLS
06:25
1134 Km
20h 20m
312523
NJP NDLS S/F EXPRESS
TUE SAT
SPJ
15:25
NDLS
12:00
1107 Km
20h 35m
412203
GARIB RATH EX
MON THU SUN
SPJ
18:05
NDLS
13:55
1107 Km
19h 50m
520503
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON WED THU FRI SUN
SPJ
18:45
NDLS
13:38
1145 Km
18h 53m
612561
SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS
DAILY
SPJ
20:55
NDLS
15:40
1127 Km
18h 45m
715707
KIR ASR EXPRESS
DAILY
SPJ
04:05
DLI
02:55
1129 Km
22h 50m
812435
JYG ANVT GRIBRTH EXP
MON FRI
SPJ
15:05
ANVT
08:50
1139 Km
17h 45m
919602
NJP UDZ EXP
MON
SPJ
15:25
DLI
12:00
1101 Km
20h 35m
1015909
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
DAILY
SPJ
15:40
DLI
15:55
1102 Km
24h 15m
1115529
SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN EXP
WED
SPJ
18:23
ANVT
18:15
1096 Km
23h 52m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102565
DBG NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
SPJ
09:35
NDLS
05:15
1135 Km
19h 40m
202553
SHC NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
SPJ
10:05
NDLS
06:25
1134 Km
20h 20m
302503
DBRG NDLS RAJDHANI SPL
Wed Thu Fri Sun Mon
SPJ
18:45
NDLS
13:38
1145 Km
18h 53m
402561
JYG NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
SPJ
20:55
NDLS
15:40
1127 Km
18h 45m
504423
SHC ANVT SUMMER SPL
Tue Sat
SPJ
00:15
ANVT
22:40
1080 Km
22h 25m
605733
KIR ASR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sat
SPJ
04:05
DLI
02:55
1129 Km
22h 50m
705575
SHC ANVT EXAM SPECIAL
Sun
SPJ
11:00
ANVT
14:50
1139 Km
27h 50m
815705
CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP
Mon Thu
SPJ
11:55
DLI
11:50
1207 Km
23h 55m
982405
DBG DLI SUVIDHA EXP SPL
Tue Fri
SPJ
13:20
DLI
12:40
1102 Km
23h 20m
1012569
JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP
Mon Fri
SPJ
15:15
ANVT
08:20
1150 Km
17h 05m
1109602
NJP UDZ SPECIAL
Mon
SPJ
15:25
DLI
12:00
1101 Km
20h 35m
1205909
DBRG LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
SPJ
15:40
DLI
15:55
1102 Km
24h 15m
1305529
SHC ANVT SPECIAL
Wed
SPJ
18:23
ANVT
18:15
1096 Km
23h 52m
1405527
JYG ANVT SPECIAL
Tue Sat
SPJ
23:00
ANVT
21:45
1123 Km
22h 45m
1582527
JYG ANVT SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Tue Sat
SPJ
23:00
ANVT
21:45
1123 Km
22h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SAMASTIPUR JN and NEW DELHI is 1134 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 13 direct trains between SAMASTIPUR JN and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. SAMASTIPUR JN NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 19h 45m.

List of trains that run between SAMASTIPUR JN and NEW DELHI

1) 02569 DBG-NDLS CLONE SPL

Train number 02569 DBG-NDLS CLONE SPL that originates from DARBHANGA JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes SAMASTIPUR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 19h 45m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:00. This train 02569 runs on DAILY between SPJ and NDLS.

2) 12565 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP

Train number 12565 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP that originates from DARBHANGA JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes SAMASTIPUR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 19h 40m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 12565 runs on DAILY between SPJ and NDLS.

3) 12553 SHC-NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESS

Train number 12553 SHC-NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESS that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:05. The train completes SAMASTIPUR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 20h 20m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 12553 runs on DAILY between SPJ and NDLS.

4) 12523 NJP-NDLS S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12523 NJP-NDLS S/F EXPRESS that originates from NEW JALPAIGURI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes SAMASTIPUR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 20h 35m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 12523 runs on TUE,SAT between SPJ and NDLS.

5) 12203 GARIB RATH EX

Train number 12203 GARIB RATH EX that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes SAMASTIPUR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 19h 50m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:55. This train 12203 runs on MON,THU,SUN between SPJ and NDLS.

6) 20503 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20503 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:45. The train completes SAMASTIPUR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 18h 53m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:38. This train 20503 runs on MON,WED,THU,FRI,SUN between SPJ and NDLS.

7) 12561 SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS

Train number 12561 SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes SAMASTIPUR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 18h 45m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:40. This train 12561 runs on DAILY between SPJ and NDLS.

8) 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS

Train number 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS that originates from KATIHAR JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:05. The train completes SAMASTIPUR JN to DELHI journey in 22h 50m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 02:55. This train 15707 runs on DAILY between SPJ and DLI.

9) 04651 HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPL

Train number 04651 HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPL that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes SAMASTIPUR JN to DELHI journey in 23h 35m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 04651 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between SPJ and DLI.

10) 12435 JYG -ANVT GRIBRTH EXP

Train number 12435 JYG -ANVT GRIBRTH EXP that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes SAMASTIPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 17h 45m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 12435 runs on MON,FRI between SPJ and ANVT.

11) 19602 NJP UDZ EXP

Train number 19602 NJP UDZ EXP that originates from NEW JALPAIGURI and ends at UDAIPUR leaves SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes SAMASTIPUR JN to DELHI journey in 20h 35m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 19602 runs on MON between SPJ and DLI.

12) 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at LALGARH JN leaves SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:40. The train completes SAMASTIPUR JN to DELHI journey in 24h 15m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:55. This train 15909 runs on DAILY between SPJ and DLI.

13) 15529 SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN EXP

Train number 15529 SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN EXP that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:23. The train completes SAMASTIPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 23h 52m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 15529 runs on WED between SPJ and ANVT.

Q. What is the distance between SAMASTIPUR JN and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SAMASTIPUR JN and NEW DELHI is 1134 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 19h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SAMASTIPUR JN to NEW DELHI?

12569 JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP is the fastest train available from SAMASTIPUR JN to NEW DELHI. It takes only 17h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12569.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Samastipur New Delhi Trains Morning Samastipur New Delhi Trains SAMASTIPUR JN se NEW DELHI train