SAMSI to ALUABARI ROAD Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115959
KAMRUP EXPRESS
Daily
SM
02:41
AUB
04:50
141 Km
02h 09m
213147
UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
Daily
SM
03:06
AUB
05:15
141 Km
02h 09m
375719
MLFC SGUJ DEMU
Daily
SM
09:30
AUB
13:08
142 Km
03h 38m
413171
KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Tue Fri
SM
14:26
AUB
17:06
141 Km
02h 40m
515659
KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS
Thu Sun
SM
14:26
AUB
16:47
141 Km
02h 21m
615463
BLGT SGUJ INTERCITY EXP
Daily
SM
14:41
AUB
17:20
141 Km
02h 39m
755711
MLDT NJP PASSENGER
Daily
SM
16:29
AUB
21:03
141 Km
04h 34m
813141
TEESTA TORSHA EXP
Daily
SM
22:36
AUB
01:15
141 Km
02h 39m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175709[cancelled]
BLGT NJP DEMU
Daily
SM
06:57
AUB
09:47
141 Km
02h 50m
225657[cancelled]
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
SM
14:26
AUB
16:47
141 Km
02h 21m
315657[cancelled]
KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Tue Fri
SM
14:26
AUB
16:47
141 Km
02h 21m
  • Samsi Aluabari Road Trains: As listed in above table there are total 8 direct trains between SAMSI (SM) and ALUABARI ROAD (AUB).
  • Departure time of 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS at SAMSI is 02:41. Its arrival time at ALUABARI ROAD is 04:50. It covers total distance of 141 kilometer in 02h 09m.
  • Departure time of 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS at SAMSI is 03:06. Its arrival time at ALUABARI ROAD is 05:15. It covers total distance of 141 kilometer in 02h 09m.
  • Departure time of 75709 BLGT - NJP DEMU at SAMSI is 06:57. Its arrival time at ALUABARI ROAD is 09:47. It covers total distance of 141 kilometer in 02h 50m.