SAMSI to DAKHINESWAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113176
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sat
SM
11:08
DAKE
18:51
356 Km
07h 43m
215660
AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA
Wed Sun
SM
11:08
DAKE
18:52
356 Km
07h 44m
325658
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sat
SM
11:08
DAKE
18:51
356 Km
07h 43m
415658
KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS
Fri Mon
SM
11:08
DAKE
18:52
356 Km
07h 44m
513174
AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA
Wed Sun
SM
11:08
DAKE
18:52
356 Km
07h 44m
613148
UTTAR BANGA EXP
Daily
SM
21:05
DAKE
04:32
356 Km
07h 27m
  • Samsi Dakhineswar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between SAMSI (SM) and DAKHINESWAR (DAKE).
  • Departure time of 13176 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS at SAMSI is 11:08. Its arrival time at DAKHINESWAR is 18:51. It covers total distance of 356 kilometer in 07h 43m.
  • Departure time of 15660 AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA at SAMSI is 11:08. Its arrival time at DAKHINESWAR is 18:52. It covers total distance of 356 kilometer in 07h 44m.
  • Departure time of 25658 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS at SAMSI is 11:08. Its arrival time at DAKHINESWAR is 18:51. It covers total distance of 356 kilometer in 07h 43m.