SAMSI to DALKOLHA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113147
UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
Daily
SM
03:06
DLK
04:20
83 Km
01h 14m
275719
MLFC SGUJ DEMU
Daily
SM
09:45
DLK
12:23
83 Km
02h 38m
313173
KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
SM
14:26
DLK
16:06
83 Km
01h 40m
413175
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
SM
14:26
DLK
16:06
83 Km
01h 40m
515463
BLGT SGUJ INTERCITY EXP
Daily
SM
14:38
DLK
16:20
82 Km
01h 42m
655711
MLDT NJP PASSENGER
Daily
SM
16:29
DLK
18:46
82 Km
02h 17m
713141
TEESTA TORSHA EXP
Daily
SM
22:38
DLK
00:14
82 Km
01h 36m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175709[cancelled]
BLGT NJP DEMU
Daily
SM
06:57
DLK
08:30
82 Km
01h 33m
215657[cancelled]
KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Tue Fri
SM
14:26
DLK
15:52
82 Km
01h 26m
315659[cancelled]
KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS
Thu Sun
SM
14:26
DLK
15:52
82 Km
01h 26m
425657[cancelled]
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
SM
14:26
DLK
15:52
82 Km
01h 26m
513171[cancelled]
KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Tue Fri
SM
14:26
DLK
15:53
82 Km
01h 27m
  • Samsi Dalkolha Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between SAMSI (SM) and DALKOLHA (DLK).
  • Departure time of 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS at SAMSI is 03:06. Its arrival time at DALKOLHA is 04:20. It covers total distance of 83 kilometer in 01h 14m.
  • Departure time of 75709 BLGT - NJP DEMU at SAMSI is 06:57. Its arrival time at DALKOLHA is 08:30. It covers total distance of 82 kilometer in 01h 33m.
  • Departure time of 75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU at SAMSI is 09:45. Its arrival time at DALKOLHA is 12:23. It covers total distance of 83 kilometer in 02h 38m.