SANKRALL to KHARAGPUR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
138801
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SEL
03:07
KGP
05:05
99 Km
01h 58m
238703
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SEL
03:57
KGP
06:00
99 Km
02h 03m
338803
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SEL
04:57
KGP
07:02
99 Km
02h 05m
438705
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SEL
05:27
KGP
07:30
99 Km
02h 03m
538805
HWH MDN OCAL
Daily
SEL
06:07
KGP
08:18
99 Km
02h 11m
638707
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SEL
07:47
KGP
10:05
99 Km
02h 18m
738809
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SEL
08:31
KGP
10:52
99 Km
02h 21m
838811
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SEL
09:20
KGP
11:25
99 Km
02h 05m
938813
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SEL
10:12
KGP
12:25
99 Km
02h 13m
1038815
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SEL
10:57
KGP
13:10
99 Km
02h 13m
1138709
SRC KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SEL
11:14
KGP
13:35
100 Km
02h 21m
1238713
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SEL
12:27
KGP
14:40
99 Km
02h 13m
1338817
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SEL
12:47
KGP
14:53
99 Km
02h 06m
1438717
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SEL
13:30
KGP
15:40
99 Km
02h 10m
1538819
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SEL
14:02
KGP
16:25
99 Km
02h 23m
1638719
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SEL
14:49
KGP
17:02
99 Km
02h 13m
1738721
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SEL
17:02
KGP
19:15
99 Km
02h 13m
1868007
HWH JER MEMU LOCAL
Daily
SEL
17:27
KGP
19:38
99 Km
02h 11m
1938827
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SEL
19:03
KGP
20:58
99 Km
01h 55m
2038723
HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL
Daily
SEL
19:18
KGP
21:22
99 Km
02h 04m
2138831
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SEL
20:52
KGP
22:55
99 Km
02h 03m
2238725
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SEL
21:20
KGP
23:30
99 Km
02h 10m
2338727
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SEL
22:08
KGP
00:18
99 Km
02h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
138807[cancelled]
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SEL
07:04
KGP
09:15
102 Km
02h 11m
238711[cancelled]
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SEL
11:30
KGP
13:43
102 Km
02h 13m
  • Sankrall Kharagpur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 23 direct trains between SANKRALL (SEL) and KHARAGPUR JN (KGP).
  • Departure time of 38801 HWH-MDN LOCAL at SANKRALL is 03:07. Its arrival time at KHARAGPUR JN is 05:05. It covers total distance of 99 kilometer in 01h 58m.
  • Departure time of 38703 HWH-KGP LOCAL at SANKRALL is 03:57. Its arrival time at KHARAGPUR JN is 06:00. It covers total distance of 99 kilometer in 02h 03m.
  • Departure time of 38803 HWH MDN LOCAL at SANKRALL is 04:57. Its arrival time at KHARAGPUR JN is 07:02. It covers total distance of 99 kilometer in 02h 05m.