Sanosara To Bhavnagar Terminus Trains


109581  BTD BVC SPLDaily
08:02
SOA
Sanosara
09:10
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
209533  SUNR BVC PASS SPECIALDaily
12:11
SOA
Sanosara
13:40
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 29m
38 Km
25.6 km/hr
 
309571  BTD BVC PASSENGERDaily
16:28
SOA
Sanosara
18:10
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 42m
38 Km
22.4 km/hr
 
419206  MHV BVC EXPRESSDaily
17:54
SOA
Sanosara
19:45
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 51m
38 Km
20.5 km/hr
 
509503  SUNR BVC SPECIALDaily
18:28
SOA
Sanosara
20:15
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 47m
38 Km
21.3 km/hr
 
609527  BTD BVC PASS SPECIALDaily
21:02
SOA
Sanosara
22:55
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 53m
38 Km
20.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Sanosara and Bhavnagar Terminus is 38 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Sanosara and Bhavnagar Terminus. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Sanosara Bhavnagar Terminus trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 31 minutes.

Sanosara Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Sanosara and Bhavnagar Terminus. The below table lists them all.


109581  BTD BVC SPLDaily
08:02
SOA
Sanosara
09:10
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
209533  SUNR BVC PASS SPECIALDaily
12:11
SOA
Sanosara
13:40
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 29m
38 Km
25.6 km/hr
 
309571  BTD BVC PASSENGERDaily
16:28
SOA
Sanosara
18:10
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 42m
38 Km
22.4 km/hr
 
409503  SUNR BVC SPECIALDaily
18:28
SOA
Sanosara
20:15
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 47m
38 Km
21.3 km/hr
 
509527  BTD BVC PASS SPECIALDaily
21:02
SOA
Sanosara
22:55
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 53m
38 Km
20.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Sanosara and Bhavnagar Terminus

Distance Between Sanosara and Bhavnagar Terminus is 38 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
38Kilometres
23.612098Miles
38000Meters
3800000Centimeters
41557.18Yards
124671.92Feet
1496063.8Inches

Travel Time From Sanosara to Bhavnagar Terminus

Travel time from Sanosara to Bhavnagar Terminus is generally 01 hours and 31 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0958101 hours and 08 minutes
0953301 hours and 29 minutes
0957101 hours and 42 minutes
1920601 hours and 51 minutes
0950301 hours and 47 minutes
0952701 hours and 53 minutes

Sanosara Bhavnagar Terminus Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sanosara and Bhavnagar Terminus?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sanosara and Bhavnagar Terminus is 38 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 31m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sanosara to Bhavnagar Terminus?

09581 Btd-bvc Spl is the fastest train available from Sanosara to Bhavnagar Terminus. It takes only 01 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sanosara to Bhavnagar Terminus?

59208 Bhavnagar Pass is the first train from Sanosara to Bhavnagar Terminus. It leaves Sanosara at 04:19.

Q. Which is the last train from Sanosara to Bhavnagar Terminus?

09527 Btd - Bvc Pass Special is the last train from Sanosara to Bhavnagar Terminus. It leaves Sanosara at 21:02.

Q. How many local trains run between Sanosara and Bhavnagar Terminus?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Sanosara and Bhavnagar Terminus.
For example, train number 09581 Btd-bvc Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Botad Jn and ends at Bhavnagar Terminus station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sanosara Bhavnagar Terminus Trains Morning Sanosara Bhavnagar Terminus Trains SANOSARA se BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS train