SANTRAGACHI JN to ADRA JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112883
SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL
Daily
SRC
06:25
ADRA
10:51
289 Km
04h 26m
222861
SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI
Mon Fri Sat
SRC
06:46
ADRA
11:20
289 Km
04h 34m
312885
SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
07:58
ADRA
12:20
289 Km
04h 22m
458015
HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS
Daily
SRC
18:02
ADRA
23:45
279 Km
05h 43m
512950
SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP
Sun
SRC
21:25
ADRA
01:50
289 Km
04h 25m
608627
HWH RNC SPL WITH SPL CHRG
Mon Tue Sun
HWH
12:50
ADRA
17:20
286 Km
04h 30m
712827
HWH PRR EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
16:50
ADRA
21:20
286 Km
04h 30m
812152
HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP
Fri Sat
HWH
21:15
ADRA
01:50
296 Km
04h 35m
958011
HWH ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS
Daily
HWH
23:05
ADRA
05:15
286 Km
06h 10m
  • Santragachi Adra Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) and ADRA JN (ADRA).
  • Departure time of 12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL at SANTRAGACHI JN is 06:25. Its arrival time at ADRA JN is 10:51. It covers total distance of 289 kilometer in 04h 26m.
  • Departure time of 22861 SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI at SANTRAGACHI JN is 06:46. Its arrival time at ADRA JN is 11:20. It covers total distance of 289 kilometer in 04h 34m.
  • Departure time of 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP at SANTRAGACHI JN is 07:58. Its arrival time at ADRA JN is 12:20. It covers total distance of 289 kilometer in 04h 22m.