SANTRAGACHI JN to ANAKAPALLE Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122841
SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Mon
SRC
19:00
AKP
09:06
909 Km
14h 06m
206057
SRC MAS WEEKLY SPL
Thu
SRC
23:50
AKP
15:40
917 Km
15h 50m
318645
HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS
Daily
HWH
11:45
AKP
04:59
917 Km
17h 14m
412839
HWH MAS MAIL
Daily
HWH
23:45
AKP
14:54
917 Km
15h 09m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102849[cancelled]
SRC SC HOLIDAY SPECIAL
Wed
SRC
23:50
AKP
16:35
909 Km
16h 45m
  • Santragachi Anakapalle Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) and ANAKAPALLE (AKP).
  • Departure time of 22841 SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS at SANTRAGACHI JN is 19:00. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 09:06. It covers total distance of 909 kilometer in 14h 06m.
  • Departure time of 02849 SRC- SC HOLIDAY SPECIAL at SANTRAGACHI JN is 23:50. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 16:35. It covers total distance of 909 kilometer in 16h 45m.
  • Departure time of 06057 SRC-MAS WEEKLY SPL at SANTRAGACHI JN is 23:50. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 15:40. It covers total distance of 917 kilometer in 15h 50m.