SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA Trains


Covid Special Trains
102535
SHM BJE SF SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
07:58
PKU
08:46
64 Km
00h 48m
208003
HWH BHC MSPC SPECIAL
Daily
SRC
15:58
PKU
17:00
64 Km
01h 02m
300618
DMV SBC PARCEL EXPRESS
Fri
HWH
01:45
PKU
03:10
71 Km
01h 25m
408645
HWH HYB
Daily
HWH
11:30
PKU
12:45
71 Km
01h 15m
500760
HWH SC
Sat
HWH
16:05
PKU
17:30
71 Km
01h 25m
600914
SHM PBR PARCEL SPL TRAIN
Mon Thu Sat
SHM
20:25
PKU
21:50
69 Km
01h 25m
700114
SHM CSMT COVID SPL
Daily
SHM
21:25
PKU
22:40
69 Km
01h 15m
Other Trains
138455
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
00:01
PKU
01:28
64 Km
01h 27m
258001
HWH PURI PASS
Daily
SRC
00:26
PKU
01:57
64 Km
01h 31m
338801
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SRC
02:56
PKU
04:13
64 Km
01h 17m
438701
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SRC
03:22
PKU
04:23
64 Km
01h 01m
538703
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SRC
03:45
PKU
05:06
64 Km
01h 21m
638803
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SRC
04:45
PKU
06:07
64 Km
01h 22m
738705
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SRC
05:15
PKU
06:36
64 Km
01h 21m
838401
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
05:45
PKU
07:15
64 Km
01h 30m
938805
HWH MDN OCAL
Daily
SRC
05:55
PKU
07:20
64 Km
01h 25m
1038403
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
06:05
PKU
07:35
64 Km
01h 30m
1138051
HWH HLZ LOCAL
Daily
SRC
06:35
PKU
08:05
64 Km
01h 30m
1268001
SRC JGM MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
SRC
06:45
PKU
07:48
64 Km
01h 03m
1338807
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SRC
06:50
PKU
08:11
64 Km
01h 21m
1438405
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
07:03
PKU
08:30
64 Km
01h 27m
1538707
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SRC
07:35
PKU
08:56
64 Km
01h 21m
1638407
SRC PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
07:45
PKU
09:15
64 Km
01h 30m
1712885
SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
07:58
PKU
08:46
64 Km
00h 48m
1838409
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
08:05
PKU
09:47
64 Km
01h 42m
1938809
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SRC
08:20
PKU
09:48
64 Km
01h 28m
2038411
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
08:34
PKU
10:12
64 Km
01h 38m
2138811
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SRC
09:08
PKU
10:28
64 Km
01h 20m
2238413
SRC PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
09:15
PKU
10:50
64 Km
01h 35m
2338415
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
09:25
PKU
11:00
64 Km
01h 35m
2438813
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SRC
10:00
PKU
11:25
64 Km
01h 25m
2538417
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
10:10
PKU
11:45
64 Km
01h 35m
2668003
HWH GTS MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
SRC
10:17
PKU
11:15
64 Km
00h 58m
2738419
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
10:32
PKU
12:10
64 Km
01h 38m
2838815
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SRC
10:45
PKU
12:11
64 Km
01h 26m
2938709
SRC KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
11:00
PKU
12:32
64 Km
01h 32m
3038711
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SRC
11:20
PKU
12:49
64 Km
01h 29m
3138421
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
11:35
PKU
13:08
64 Km
01h 33m
3238501
HWH BCK LOCAL
Daily
SRC
11:48
PKU
13:09
64 Km
01h 21m
3338713
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
12:15
PKU
13:40
64 Km
01h 25m
3438817
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SRC
12:35
PKU
13:53
64 Km
01h 18m
3538715
SRC KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
12:45
PKU
14:02
64 Km
01h 17m
3638717
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
13:18
PKU
14:39
64 Km
01h 21m
3738423
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
13:30
PKU
15:00
64 Km
01h 30m
3838819
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SRC
13:50
PKU
15:14
64 Km
01h 24m
3938425
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
14:15
PKU
15:47
64 Km
01h 32m
4038719
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SRC
14:36
PKU
16:02
64 Km
01h 26m
4138427
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
15:00
PKU
16:30
64 Km
01h 30m
4218030
SHM LTT KURLA T EXP
Daily
SRC
15:13
PKU
16:43
64 Km
01h 30m
4338429
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
15:25
PKU
16:55
64 Km
01h 30m
4458003
HWH BHC PASS
Daily
SRC
15:37
PKU
16:56
64 Km
01h 19m
4538431
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
16:05
PKU
17:35
64 Km
01h 30m
4638433
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
16:35
PKU
18:05
64 Km
01h 30m
4738721
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SRC
16:50
PKU
18:14
64 Km
01h 24m
4868007
HWH JER MEMU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
17:10
PKU
18:14
64 Km
01h 04m
4938435
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
17:22
PKU
18:52
64 Km
01h 30m
5038823
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SRC
17:42
PKU
18:57
64 Km
01h 15m
5118007
SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP
Mon Tue Wed
SRC
17:48
PKU
18:43
64 Km
00h 55m
5238437
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
17:55
PKU
19:27
64 Km
01h 32m
5358015
HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS
Daily
SRC
18:02
PKU
19:01
64 Km
00h 59m
5438439
SRC PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
18:15
PKU
19:22
64 Km
01h 07m
5538057
HWH HLZ LOCAL
Daily
SRC
18:20
PKU
19:50
64 Km
01h 30m
5638825
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SRC
18:35
PKU
19:36
64 Km
01h 01m
5738441
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
18:45
PKU
20:15
64 Km
01h 30m
5838827
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SRC
18:51
PKU
20:00
64 Km
01h 09m
5938723
HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL
Daily
SRC
19:06
PKU
20:25
64 Km
01h 19m
6038443
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
19:25
PKU
20:55
64 Km
01h 30m
6138445
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
19:45
PKU
21:15
64 Km
01h 30m
6238829
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SRC
19:54
PKU
21:11
64 Km
01h 17m
6338447
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
20:08
PKU
21:38
64 Km
01h 30m
6438831
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
SRC
20:39
PKU
22:00
64 Km
01h 21m
6538449
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
20:46
PKU
22:20
64 Km
01h 34m
6638725
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SRC
21:08
PKU
22:30
64 Km
01h 22m
6738451
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
21:34
PKU
23:12
64 Km
01h 38m
6838727
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
SRC
21:55
PKU
23:19
64 Km
01h 24m
6938453
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
SRC
22:48
PKU
00:15
64 Km
01h 27m
7018645
HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS
Daily
HWH
11:45
PKU
12:53
71 Km
01h 08m
7138821
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
16:00
PKU
17:19
71 Km
01h 19m
7218005
HWH JDB EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
21:30
PKU
22:53
71 Km
01h 23m
7358011
HWH ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS
Daily
HWH
23:05
PKU
00:34
71 Km
01h 29m
7412834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
23:55
PKU
01:09
71 Km
01h 14m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108093
SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL
Fri
SRC
17:48
PKU
18:39
65 Km
00h 51m
238457
SRC PKU SUB LOCAL
Daily
SRC
18:15
PKU
19:20
65 Km
01h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SANTRAGACHI JN and PANSKURA is 64 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 81 direct trains between SANTRAGACHI JN and PANSKURA that makes our travel safe and convenient. SANTRAGACHI JN PANSKURA trains generally complete this journey in 01h 27m.

List of trains that run between SANTRAGACHI JN and PANSKURA

1) 38455 HWH-PKU LOCAL

Train number 38455 HWH-PKU LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PANSKURA leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:01. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 27m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 01:28. This train 38455 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

2) 58001 HWH PURI PASS

Train number 58001 HWH PURI PASS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PURI leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:26. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 31m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 01:57. This train 58001 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

3) 38801 HWH-MDN LOCAL

Train number 38801 HWH-MDN LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MIDNAPORE leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:56. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 17m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:13. This train 38801 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

4) 38701 HWH KGP LOCAL

Train number 38701 HWH KGP LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:22. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 01m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:23. This train 38701 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

5) 38703 HWH-KGP LOCAL

Train number 38703 HWH-KGP LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:45. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 21m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:06. This train 38703 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

6) 38803 HWH MDN LOCAL

Train number 38803 HWH MDN LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MIDNAPORE leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:45. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 22m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:07. This train 38803 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

7) 38705 HWH-KGP LOCAL

Train number 38705 HWH-KGP LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 21m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:36. This train 38705 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

8) 38401 HWH PKU LOCAL

Train number 38401 HWH PKU LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PANSKURA leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 30m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:15. This train 38401 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between SRC and PKU.

9) 38805 HWH MDN OCAL

Train number 38805 HWH MDN OCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MIDNAPORE leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:55. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 25m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:20. This train 38805 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

10) 38403 HWH PKU LOCAL

Train number 38403 HWH PKU LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PANSKURA leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 30m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 38403 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between SRC and PKU.

11) 38051 HWH HLZ LOCAL

Train number 38051 HWH HLZ LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at HALDIA leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 30m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:05. This train 38051 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

12) 68001 SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL

Train number 68001 SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at JHARGRAM leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 03m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:48. This train 68001 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri between SRC and PKU.

13) 38807 HWH MDN LOCAL

Train number 38807 HWH MDN LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MIDNAPORE leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 21m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:11. This train 38807 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

14) 38405 HWH PKU LOCAL

Train number 38405 HWH PKU LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PANSKURA leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:03. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 27m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:30. This train 38405 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

15) 38707 HWH KGP LOCAL

Train number 38707 HWH KGP LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:35. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 21m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:56. This train 38707 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

16) 38407 SRC PKU LOCAL

Train number 38407 SRC PKU LOCAL that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at PANSKURA leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 30m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 38407 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between SRC and PKU.

17) 02535 SHM-BJE SF SPL

Train number 02535 SHM-BJE SF SPL that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at BHOJUDIH JN leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:58. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 00h 48m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:46. This train 02535 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between SRC and PKU.

18) 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP

Train number 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at BHOJUDIH JN leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:58. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 00h 48m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:46. This train 12885 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between SRC and PKU.

19) 38409 HWH PKU LOCAL

Train number 38409 HWH PKU LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PANSKURA leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:05. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 42m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:47. This train 38409 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between SRC and PKU.

20) 38809 HWH MDN LOCAL

Train number 38809 HWH MDN LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MIDNAPORE leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 28m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:48. This train 38809 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

21) 38411 HWH-PKU LOCAL

Train number 38411 HWH-PKU LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PANSKURA leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:34. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 38m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:12. This train 38411 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

22) 38811 HWH-MDN LOCAL

Train number 38811 HWH-MDN LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MIDNAPORE leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:08. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 20m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:28. This train 38811 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

23) 38413 SRC PKU LOCAL

Train number 38413 SRC PKU LOCAL that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at PANSKURA leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 35m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 38413 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

24) 38415 HWH PKU LOCAL

Train number 38415 HWH PKU LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PANSKURA leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 35m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 38415 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

25) 38813 HWH MDN LOCAL

Train number 38813 HWH MDN LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MIDNAPORE leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:00. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA journey in 01h 25m and reaches PANSKURA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 38813 runs on Daily between SRC and PKU.

Q. What is the distance between SANTRAGACHI JN and PANSKURA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SANTRAGACHI JN and PANSKURA is 64 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA?

02535 SHM-BJE SF SPL is the fastest train available from SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA. It takes only 00h 48m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02535.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Santragachi Panskura Trains Morning Santragachi Panskura Trains SANTRAGACHI JN se PANSKURA train