Sardargarh To Suratgarh Trains


104779  SGNR SOG SPLDaily
06:21
SRZ
Sardargarh
07:05
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 44m
16 Km
21.8 km/hr
 
209748  APH SOG PASS SPLDaily
07:41
SRZ
Sardargarh
08:20
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 39m
17 Km
26.2 km/hr
 
304759  SGNR SOG PASSENGER SPLDaily
11:17
SRZ
Sardargarh
12:05
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 48m
16 Km
20 km/hr
 
409744  APH SOG PASSANGERDaily
11:44
SRZ
Sardargarh
12:25
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 41m
17 Km
24.9 km/hr
 
509746  APH SOG PASSANGER SPLDaily
17:50
SRZ
Sardargarh
18:30
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
604761  SGNR SOG PASSENGER SPLDaily
18:25
SRZ
Sardargarh
19:20
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 55m
16 Km
17.5 km/hr
 
709752  APH SOG PASS SPLDaily
21:21
SRZ
Sardargarh
22:00
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 39m
17 Km
26.2 km/hr
 
804773  SGNR SOG SPLDaily
21:41
SRZ
Sardargarh
22:35
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 54m
16 Km
17.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Sardargarh and Suratgarh is 16 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Sardargarh and Suratgarh Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Sardargarh Suratgarh trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 44 minutes.

Sardargarh Suratgarh Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Sardargarh and Suratgarh. The below table lists them all.


104779  SGNR SOG SPLDaily
06:21
SRZ
Sardargarh
07:05
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 44m
16 Km
21.8 km/hr
 
209748  APH SOG PASS SPLDaily
07:41
SRZ
Sardargarh
08:20
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 39m
17 Km
26.2 km/hr
 
304759  SGNR SOG PASSENGER SPLDaily
11:17
SRZ
Sardargarh
12:05
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 48m
16 Km
20 km/hr
 
409744  APH SOG PASSANGERDaily
11:44
SRZ
Sardargarh
12:25
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 41m
17 Km
24.9 km/hr
 
509746  APH SOG PASSANGER SPLDaily
17:50
SRZ
Sardargarh
18:30
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
604761  SGNR SOG PASSENGER SPLDaily
18:25
SRZ
Sardargarh
19:20
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 55m
16 Km
17.5 km/hr
 
709752  APH SOG PASS SPLDaily
21:21
SRZ
Sardargarh
22:00
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 39m
17 Km
26.2 km/hr
 

Sardargarh Suratgarh Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Sardargarh and Suratgarh. The below table lists them all.


104773  SGNR SOG SPLDaily
21:41
SRZ
Sardargarh
22:35
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
00h 54m
16 Km
17.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Sardargarh and Suratgarh

Distance Between Sardargarh and Suratgarh is 16 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
16Kilometres
9.941936Miles
16000Meters
1600000Centimeters
17497.76Yards
52493.44Feet
629921.6Inches

Travel Time From Sardargarh to Suratgarh

Travel time from Sardargarh to Suratgarh is generally 00 hours and 44 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0477900 hours and 44 minutes
0974800 hours and 39 minutes
0475900 hours and 48 minutes
0974400 hours and 41 minutes
0974600 hours and 40 minutes
0476100 hours and 55 minutes
0975200 hours and 39 minutes
0477300 hours and 54 minutes

Sardargarh Suratgarh Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sardargarh and Suratgarh?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sardargarh and Suratgarh Junction is 16 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 44m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sardargarh to Suratgarh?

59731 Aph-sog Holiday Pass is the fastest train available from Sardargarh to Suratgarh. It takes only 00 hours and 32 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sardargarh to Suratgarh?

04779 Sgnr-sog Spl is the first train from Sardargarh to Suratgarh. It leaves Sardargarh at 06:21.

Q. Which is the last train from Sardargarh to Suratgarh?

04773 Sgnr Sog Spl is the last train from Sardargarh to Suratgarh. It leaves Sardargarh at 21:41.

Q. How many local trains run between Sardargarh and Suratgarh?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Sardargarh and Suratgarh.
For example, train number 04779 Sgnr-sog Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Shri Ganganagar and ends at Suratgarh Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Sardargarh and Suratgarh?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Sardargarh to Suratgarh.
04773 Sgnr Sog Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Shri Ganganagar and terminates at Suratgarh Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sardargarh Suratgarh Trains Morning Sardargarh Suratgarh Trains SARDARGARH se SURATGARH JN train