SARDIHA to KHARAGPUR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
168012
TATA KGP LOCAL
Daily
SUA
05:11
KGP
05:50
24 Km
00h 39m
268016
TATA KGP LOCAL
Daily
SUA
06:13
KGP
07:05
24 Km
00h 52m
368092
JGM MDN JANGALMAHAL PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SUA
07:09
KGP
07:37
24 Km
00h 28m
412814
TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS
Daily
SUA
07:47
KGP
08:20
24 Km
00h 33m
568008
JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
SUA
10:04
KGP
10:35
24 Km
00h 31m
668006
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
SUA
10:50
KGP
11:50
24 Km
01h 00m
768094
KGP MDN MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SUA
14:25
KGP
15:05
24 Km
00h 40m
868004
GTS HWH MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
SUA
15:14
KGP
15:50
23 Km
00h 36m
968014
KGP TATA LOCAL
Daily
SUA
16:36
KGP
17:30
24 Km
00h 54m
1008052
JGM KGP MEMU SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SUA
18:49
KGP
19:20
24 Km
00h 31m
1158022
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
SUA
20:28
KGP
21:10
24 Km
00h 42m
1208018
JGM KGP MEMU SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
SUA
21:55
KGP
22:35
24 Km
00h 40m
  • Sardiha Kharagpur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 12 direct trains between SARDIHA (SUA) and KHARAGPUR JN (KGP).
  • Departure time of 68012 TATA KGP LOCAL at SARDIHA is 05:11. Its arrival time at KHARAGPUR JN is 05:50. It covers total distance of 24 kilometer in 00h 39m.
  • Departure time of 68016 TATA KGP LOCAL at SARDIHA is 06:13. Its arrival time at KHARAGPUR JN is 07:05. It covers total distance of 24 kilometer in 00h 52m.
  • Departure time of 68092 JGM-MDN JANGALMAHAL PASS at SARDIHA is 07:09. Its arrival time at KHARAGPUR JN is 07:37. It covers total distance of 24 kilometer in 00h 28m.