SASON to BAMRA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
168028
SBP ROU PASSENGER
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SSN
11:33
BMB
13:07
72 Km
01h 34m
258132
PURI SBP ROU PASSENGER
Daily
SSN
16:24
BMB
18:45
72 Km
02h 21m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
178104[cancelled]
SBP ROU PASSENGER
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SSN
12:01
BMB
14:09
71 Km
02h 08m
  • Sason Bamra Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between SASON (SSN) and BAMRA (BMB).
  • Departure time of 68028 SBP-ROU PASSENGER at SASON is 11:33. Its arrival time at BAMRA is 13:07. It covers total distance of 72 kilometer in 01h 34m.
  • Departure time of 78104 SBP-ROU PASSENGER at SASON is 12:01. Its arrival time at BAMRA is 14:09. It covers total distance of 71 kilometer in 02h 08m.