SATARA to ALANDI Trains


Other Trains
171426
STR PUNE DMU
Daily
STR
04:35
ALN
07:24
122 Km
02h 49m
271420
KOP PUNE DMU
Daily
STR
09:50
ALN
12:59
122 Km
03h 09m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151436
STR PUNE PASSENGER
Daily
STR
04:30
ALN
07:24
122 Km
02h 54m
251410
KOP PUNE PASS
Daily
STR
09:50
ALN
13:09
122 Km
03h 19m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SATARA and ALANDI is 122 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between SATARA and ALANDI that makes our travel safe and convenient. SATARA ALANDI trains generally complete this journey in 02h 54m.

List of trains that run between SATARA and ALANDI

1) 71426 STR-PUNE DMU

Train number 71426 STR-PUNE DMU that originates from SATARA and ends at PUNE JN leaves SATARA on the scheduled departure time of 04:35. The train completes SATARA to ALANDI journey in 02h 49m and reaches ALANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:24. This train 71426 runs on Daily between STR and ALN.

2) 71420 KOP-PUNE DMU

Train number 71420 KOP-PUNE DMU that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at PUNE JN leaves SATARA on the scheduled departure time of 09:50. The train completes SATARA to ALANDI journey in 03h 09m and reaches ALANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:59. This train 71420 runs on Daily between STR and ALN.

Q. What is the distance between SATARA and ALANDI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SATARA and ALANDI is 122 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 54m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SATARA to ALANDI?

71426 STR-PUNE DMU is the fastest train available from SATARA to ALANDI. It takes only 02h 49m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 71426.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Satara Alandi Trains Morning Satara Alandi Trains SATARA se ALANDI train