SATNA to AHMADNAGAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117324
BSB UBL WEEKLY EXP
Mon
STA
03:20
ANG
22:10
1078 Km
18h 50m
216230
BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP
Fri Sun
STA
03:20
ANG
22:10
1078 Km
18h 50m
311046
DIKSHABHUMI EXP
Tue
STA
03:55
ANG
15:27
1761 Km
35h 32m
412150
DNR PUNE EXPRESS
Daily
STA
08:20
ANG
01:50
1077 Km
17h 30m
511034
DBG PUNE EXPRESS
Sat
STA
11:00
ANG
04:10
1077 Km
17h 10m
622132
GYAN GANGA SF
Wed
STA
11:00
ANG
04:10
1078 Km
17h 10m
  • Satna Ahmadnagar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between SATNA (STA) and AHMADNAGAR (ANG).
  • Departure time of 17324 BSB-UBL WEEKLY EXP at SATNA is 03:20. Its arrival time at AHMADNAGAR is 22:10. It covers total distance of 1078 kilometer in 18h 50m.
  • Departure time of 16230 BSB-MYS BI WEEKLY EXP at SATNA is 03:20. Its arrival time at AHMADNAGAR is 22:10. It covers total distance of 1078 kilometer in 18h 50m.
  • Departure time of 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP at SATNA is 03:55. Its arrival time at AHMADNAGAR is 15:27. It covers total distance of 1761 kilometer in 35h 32m.