SATNA to AMALNER Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122968
ALD ADI SF EXP
Sat
STA
00:15
AN
15:26
820 Km
15h 11m
215559
DBG ADI JANSADHARAN
Thu
STA
11:00
AN
23:59
820 Km
36h 59m
320904
MAHAMANA EXPRESS
Fri
STA
12:40
AN
03:00
821 Km
14h 20m
419058
BSB UDN EXP
Sun
STA
12:40
AN
04:56
821 Km
16h 16m
515563
JYG UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Fri
STA
19:30
AN
08:43
820 Km
13h 13m
622938
REWA RJT SUP EXP
Mon
STA
19:30
AN
08:43
821 Km
13h 13m
719046
TAPTI GANGA EXP
Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
STA
23:10
AN
13:26
820 Km
14h 16m
822948
BGP SURAT SF EXP
Mon Thu
STA
23:10
AN
13:26
821 Km
14h 16m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119418[cancelled]
ALD ADI EXP
Sat
STA
00:25
AN
15:26
820 Km
15h 01m
282912[cancelled]
CPR UDN WEEKLY SPL SPL
Tue
STA
19:40
AN
08:45
820 Km
13h 05m
309020[cancelled]
CPR UDN WEEKLY SPL SPL
Tue
STA
19:40
AN
08:45
820 Km
13h 05m
419048[cancelled]
BGP SURAT EXP
Mon Thu
STA
23:35
AN
13:28
820 Km
13h 53m
  • Satna Amalner Trains: As listed in above table there are total 8 direct trains between SATNA (STA) and AMALNER (AN).
  • Departure time of 22968 ALD ADI SF EXP at SATNA is 00:15. Its arrival time at AMALNER is 15:26. It covers total distance of 820 kilometer in 15h 11m.
  • Departure time of 19418 ALD ADI EXP at SATNA is 00:25. Its arrival time at AMALNER is 15:26. It covers total distance of 820 kilometer in 15h 01m.
  • Departure time of 15559 DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN at SATNA is 11:00. Its arrival time at AMALNER is 23:59. It covers total distance of 820 kilometer in 36h 59m.