SATNA to ARA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112578
BAGMATI EXPRESS
Mon
STA
00:30
ARA
08:26
477 Km
07h 56m
219063
DANAPUR EXPRESS
Wed Sun
STA
00:45
ARA
11:28
481 Km
10h 43m
312741
VSG PNBE EXP
Fri
STA
01:50
ARA
10:22
477 Km
08h 32m
401665
HBJ AGTL EXP
Thu
STA
01:50
ARA
10:20
477 Km
08h 30m
515645
LTT GHY EXP
Thu Sun
STA
02:10
ARA
11:16
477 Km
09h 06m
612336
LTT BGP EXP
Wed Fri Mon
STA
02:10
ARA
11:16
477 Km
09h 06m
715647
LTT GHY EXP
Sat
STA
02:10
ARA
11:16
477 Km
09h 06m
822947
ST BHAGALPUR EX
Wed Sun
STA
03:10
ARA
11:41
477 Km
08h 31m
915564
UDN JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Mon
STA
04:15
ARA
13:18
477 Km
09h 03m
1012791
SC DNR EXP
Daily
STA
07:15
ARA
17:33
481 Km
10h 18m
1105524
INDB DBG EXAM SPECIAL
Sat
STA
13:25
ARA
00:20
477 Km
10h 55m
1217610
PAU PNBE EXP
Sat
STA
15:40
ARA
00:36
477 Km
08h 56m
1312149
PUNE DNR EXPRESS
Daily
STA
16:40
ARA
02:31
478 Km
09h 51m
1412141
LTT PPTA EXPRESS
Daily
STA
17:30
ARA
02:47
477 Km
09h 17m
1519421
ADI PNBE EXPRESS
Mon
STA
18:00
ARA
05:50
481 Km
11h 50m
1605282
SC BJU EXAM SPECIAL
Sat
STA
18:40
ARA
06:10
477 Km
11h 30m
1713202
LTT RJPB EXP
Daily
STA
19:05
ARA
07:40
477 Km
12h 35m
1816359
ERS PATNA EXP
Mon
STA
20:30
ARA
08:03
482 Km
11h 33m
1903272
SC DNR EXAM SPECIAL
Sat
STA
20:35
ARA
08:10
477 Km
11h 35m
2007091
SC RXL
Wed
STA
20:35
ARA
08:12
477 Km
11h 37m
2112295
SBC PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP
Daily
STA
21:15
ARA
07:53
477 Km
10h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119047[cancelled]
ST BHAGALPUR EX
Wed Sun
STA
03:10
ARA
11:47
475 Km
08h 37m
205564[cancelled]
ANTYODAYA INAUGRAL
Mon
STA
08:45
ARA
17:42
478 Km
08h 57m
309041[cancelled]
UDN PNBE SF SPL SPL
Thu Fri Sun Mon
STA
13:35
ARA
21:40
477 Km
08h 05m
403256[cancelled]
NK PNBE KUMBH SPL
Sat Mon
STA
13:50
ARA
22:25
499 Km
08h 35m
  • Satna Ara Trains: As listed in above table there are total 21 direct trains between SATNA (STA) and ARA (ARA).
  • Departure time of 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS at SATNA is 00:30. Its arrival time at ARA is 08:26. It covers total distance of 477 kilometer in 07h 56m.
  • Departure time of 19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS at SATNA is 00:45. Its arrival time at ARA is 11:28. It covers total distance of 481 kilometer in 10h 43m.
  • Departure time of 12741 VSG-PNBE EXP at SATNA is 01:50. Its arrival time at ARA is 10:22. It covers total distance of 477 kilometer in 08h 32m.