SATNA to AZAMGARH Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119045
TAPTI GANGA EXP
Tue Thu Fri Sat Mon
STA
03:10
AMH
14:05
474 Km
10h 55m
211059
CHHAPRA EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sun
STA
05:00
AMH
16:00
381 Km
11h 00m
311055
GODAN EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sat Mon
STA
05:00
AMH
16:00
381 Km
11h 00m
411053
LTT AMH EXPRESS
Thu
STA
13:20
AMH
02:10
381 Km
12h 50m
  • Satna Azamgarh Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between SATNA (STA) and AZAMGARH (AMH).
  • Departure time of 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP at SATNA is 03:10. Its arrival time at AZAMGARH is 14:05. It covers total distance of 474 kilometer in 10h 55m.
  • Departure time of 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS at SATNA is 05:00. Its arrival time at AZAMGARH is 16:00. It covers total distance of 381 kilometer in 11h 00m.
  • Departure time of 11055 GODAN EXPRESS at SATNA is 05:00. Its arrival time at AZAMGARH is 16:00. It covers total distance of 381 kilometer in 11h 00m.