SATNA to BARAUNI JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112578
BAGMATI EXPRESS
Mon
STA
00:30
BJU
12:05
636 Km
11h 35m
201665
HBJ AGTL EXP
Thu
STA
01:50
BJU
13:50
631 Km
12h 00m
315645
LTT GHY EXP
Thu Sun
STA
02:10
BJU
16:30
636 Km
14h 20m
415564
UDN JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Mon
STA
04:15
BJU
17:25
636 Km
13h 10m
515548
LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP
Fri
STA
05:20
BJU
18:40
636 Km
13h 20m
612546
KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY
Tue
STA
05:20
BJU
18:40
636 Km
13h 20m
715232
GONDIA BJU EXPRESS
Daily
STA
12:20
BJU
08:30
829 Km
20h 10m
805524
INDB DBG EXAM SPECIAL
Sat
STA
13:25
BJU
05:20
636 Km
15h 55m
905282
SC BJU EXAM SPECIAL
Sat
STA
18:40
BJU
10:50
636 Km
16h 10m
1007091
SC RXL
Wed
STA
20:35
BJU
12:10
636 Km
15h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105564[cancelled]
ANTYODAYA INAUGRAL
Mon
STA
08:45
BJU
21:55
637 Km
13h 10m
  • Satna Barauni Trains: As listed in above table there are total 10 direct trains between SATNA (STA) and BARAUNI JN (BJU).
  • Departure time of 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS at SATNA is 00:30. Its arrival time at BARAUNI JN is 12:05. It covers total distance of 636 kilometer in 11h 35m.
  • Departure time of 01665 HBJ-AGTL EXP at SATNA is 01:50. Its arrival time at BARAUNI JN is 13:50. It covers total distance of 631 kilometer in 12h 00m.
  • Departure time of 15645 LTT-GHY EXP at SATNA is 02:10. Its arrival time at BARAUNI JN is 16:30. It covers total distance of 636 kilometer in 14h 20m.